14817 FARNHAM WAY Tampa, FL $ 650,000
14817 FARNHAM WAY
$ 650,000
Share Save

14817 FARNHAM WAY

Tampa, FL, 33624
$ 650,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,535

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 1
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 2
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 3
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 4
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 5
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 6
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 7
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 8
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 9
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 10
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 11
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 12
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 13
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 14
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 15
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 16
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 17
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 18
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 19
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 20
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 21
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 22
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 23
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 24
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 25
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 26
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 27
14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL 33624 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Tampa, FL

for $650,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,535 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.3.

WOW FACTOR ALERT — COMPLETELY RENOVATED CARROLLWOOD VILLAGE POOL HOME PRICED WELL BELOW COMPARABLE PROPERTIES! This designer-inspired residence has been fully transformed with sophisticated modern finishes and elevated style throughout. From the moment you enter, you’ll notice the bright, open feel enhanced by brand-new luxury vinyl flooring, recessed lighting, fresh interior and exterior paint, and curated designer fixtures that create a sleek, contemporary aesthetic. The stunning primary suite feels like a private spa retreat, featuring a beautifully redesigned bathroom with a luxurious walk-in shower, new vanities, and upscale finishes that deliver a true resort-style experience at home. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated to blend comfort, function, and modern elegance. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, the flexible floorplan offers exceptional versatility for families, guests, remote work, or multi-generational living. Walls of natural light lead to your own private outdoor oasis complete with a massive sparkling pool, expansive patio, oversized fenced backyard, and a rare dedicated outdoor bathroom — the ultimate setup for seamless Florida living and unforgettable gatherings. Additional peace of mind comes with a BRAND-NEW 2025 ROOF, making this home as practical as it is beautiful. Located in highly desirable Carrollwood Village, residents enjoy access to playgrounds, tennis courts, basketball courts, parks, and walking trails, all while being minutes from Tampa International Airport, major interstates, premier dining, shopping, and world-famous Gulf Coast beaches. Luxury. Style. Value. Opportunity. Homes with this level of renovation and design at this price point are exceptionally rare. Schedule your private showing today before it’s gone.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,398

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Tampa

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

TB8490668

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Water Heater Range
Zoning PD
HOA Fee 1269
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Gunite In Ground Screen Enclosure
Construction Materials Block Brick Stucco
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1985
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Deed Restrictions Golf Park Playground Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Hillsborough
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Golf Course Park Playground Recreation Facilities Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name CARROLLWOOD VILLAGE PH TWO
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions South Village to Clarendon to Farnham
City TAMPA
Association Name Greenacre Properties Inc
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13270
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional VA Loan
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 9398
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 50
Legal Description CARROLLWOOD VILLAGE PHASE TWO VILLAGE III UNIT 1 LOT 50 BLOCK 1
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 105.75
Additional Rooms Inside Utility
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code AE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eating Space In Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Stone Counters Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Porcelain Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalk
Fencing Other
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 13270
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2535
Lot Size Acres 0.3
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$4,785
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$783

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$650,000 -1.95% Price Down
5/9/2026$662,900 -0.75% Price Down
5/4/2026$667,900 -0.15% Price Down
5/1/2026$668,900 0.30% Price Up
4/28/2026$666,900 -0.45% Price Down
4/22/2026$669,900 -0.74% Price Down
4/16/2026$674,900 -0.74% Price Down
4/8/2026$679,900 -1.45% Price Down
3/26/2026$689,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

14817 FARNHAM WAY, Tampa, FL, 33624 is a Single Family Home for sale at $650,000 with 2,535 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 14817 FARNHAM WAY has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33624 which is in Tampa, FL