1251 AVERY RANCH Drive
New Braunfels, TX, 78130 $ 314,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,572 Monthly Estimate*
$ 1,939
Single Family Home for sale in New Braunfels, TX
for $314,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,572 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.111.
MOVE IN READY! Check out the Emma, one of our one-story floorplans available at Spring Valley in New Braunfels, Texas. This new home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2-car garage within 1,572 square feet of living space. Our homes in Spring Valley feature front masonry exteriors, and the Emma is available in 2 exterior options. As you enter the home from the front porch, you’ll cross the foyer to the open concept living area. The kitchen faces out to the dining room and family room, allowing for conversations to flow easily across the space as you make dinner and unwind from your day. The kitchen features an island with a stainless-steel sink, quartz countertops, 42’ upper ‘picture frame’ cabinets, a pantry closet, and stainless-steel appliances. Two secondary bedrooms are located off the kitchen as well as the secondary bathroom. The utility room is in this part of the home as well, and connects to the garage, creating an optional mud room. The other secondary bedroom is located off the dining room and all bedrooms include carpet and closets with wood shelving. The secondary bathroom features a shower/tub combination and a cultured marble vanity with trench sink. The primary bedroom is at the back of the home and includes an attached bathroom. This private ensuite is sure to become your oasis at the end of the day. Enjoy the walk-in shower, cultured marble vanity with trench sink and a large walk-in closet. This home features our America’s Smart Home base package, which includes the Video Front Doorbell, Front Door Deadbolt Lock, Home Hub, Thermostat, and a Smart Switch.
See more
List ByDavid ClintonListing Agent
CTXDRHorton@drhorton.comEmail
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $1,939
- Monthly Property Taxes
- --
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbyTrends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
4796387 Elementary School
3750124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 4/1/2026 | $314,990 | 5.00% | Price Up |
| 3/26/2026 | $299,990 | | Listed Price |