1130 Cogburn Court Shady Shores, TX $ 975,000
1130 Cogburn Court
$ 975,000
Share Save

1130 Cogburn Court

Shady Shores, TX, 76208
$ 975,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,467

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,003

1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 1
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 2
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 3
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 4
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 5
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 6
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 7
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 8
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 9
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 10
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 11
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 12
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 13
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 14
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 15
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 16
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 17
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 18
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 19
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 20
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 21
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 22
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 23
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 24
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 25
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 26
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 27
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 28
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 29
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 30
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 31
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 32
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 33
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 34
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 35
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 36
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 37
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 38
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 39
1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX 76208 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Shady Shores, TX

for $975,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,467 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.339.

Stunning home with water views of Lake Lewisville, set on a quiet cul-de-sac in Cielo Ranch, a sought-after lakefront community tucked away on its own private peninsula. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets, scenic surroundings, and a rare blend of privacy and convenience—just minutes from everything. Completely remodeled in 2022, the home blends traditional architecture with modern elegance in a seamless open-concept design—perfect for both cozy evenings by the fire and large gatherings. The light-filled living room features a striking stone fireplace and a wall of windows overlooking the backyard oasis.The reimagined kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing new, abundant cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, walk-in pantry, butler’s pantry, and an oversized natural stone quartzite island ideal for entertaining.A first-floor executive study with beautiful glass French doors offers a private work-from-home space.Step outside to your resort-style backyard featuring a sparkling pool with waterfall, covered patio, and pergola—all positioned to take in peaceful lake views.Upstairs offers exceptional flexibility with a large family room, second primary suite, two additional spacious bedrooms, and a bonus room currently used as a workout space. All bathrooms were fully updated as part of the 2022 renovation.An oversized two-car garage with epoxy floors and separate AC and heat, plus a detached one-car garage, provides added functionality. This is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle. Conveniently located near dining and entertainment in Denton, and just 30 minutes from DFW Airport, Legacy West, and The Star. For boating enthusiasts, you’re just 4 minutes from a free boat ramp and 10 minutes from Lakeview Marina.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 975,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,786

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.339

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Shady Shores

County/Region

Denton

MLS | Web ID

21220239

Features
Interior
Interior Features Chandelier Decorative Lighting Double Vanity Kitchen Island Multiple Staircases Open Floorplan
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities City Sewer
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Oven Gas Cooktop
Assoc Fees 400
Number of Garage Spaces 3
School District Denton ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities Management Fees
Pool Y/N 1
Year Built 2004
HOA Type Mandatory
Special Notes Aerial Photo Agent Related to Owner
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Due to Swisher Road construction it is recommended you exit Corinth Parkway or Quail Run. Turn east on Shady Shores and meander to Cielo Ranch where the magic starts.
Exterior
Waterfront 1
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch
Lot Features Few Trees Interior Lot Landscaped Lrg. Backyard Grass Sprinkler System Water/Lake View Waterfront
Fencing Metal
Parking Features Epoxy Flooring
WaterFront Features Lake Front – Corps of Engineers
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Pool Features Gunite In Ground Water Feature
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1130

Affordability Calculator

$7,152
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,003
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,149

Nearby
286802 Elementary School
3672458 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$975,000 -10.96% Price Down
4/16/2026$1,095,000 -6.81% Price Down
3/26/2026$1,175,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1130 Cogburn Court, Shady Shores, TX, 76208 is a Single Family Home for sale at $975,000 with 4,467 sqft and a lot size of 0.339. 1130 Cogburn Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 76208 which is in Shady Shores, TX