468 Lydecker St Englewood, NJ $ 3,749,000
468 Lydecker St
$ 3,749,000
New Construction
Share Save

468 Lydecker St

Englewood, NJ, 07631
$ 3,749,000
Bedrooms7 Baths8.1

Monthly Estimate*

$ 23,083

468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 1
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 2
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 3
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 4
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 5
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 6
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 7
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 8
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 9
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 10
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 11
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 12
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 13
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 14
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 15
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 16
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 17
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 18
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 19
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 20
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 21
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 22
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 23
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 24
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 25
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 26
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 27
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 28
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 29
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 30
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 31
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 32
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 33
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 34
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 35
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 36
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 37
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 38
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 39
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 40
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 41
468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Englewood, NJ

for $3,749,000 with 7 bedrooms and 8 full baths, 1 half bath. This home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.69.

Exceptional new construction minutes from NYC offering approximately 9,600 square feet across three finished levels. Designed for both everyday living and luxury, this home features cathedral ceilings, exposed beams, custom millwork, and wide plank white oak floors. The main level offers a light-filled open layout anchored by a dramatic great room with a fireplace and oversized windows. The kosher kitchen is truly a standout, featuring dual quartz islands, double sinks, double ovens, two integrated refrigerators, and a walk-in pantry. Dining area with wet bar flows to a covered outdoor living space with kitchen, fireplace, and heaters for year-round use. Main level also includes an en suite bedroom, office, and mudroom. The second level features five en suite bedrooms, including a primary suite with vaulted ceilings, a fireplace, a spa bath, a custom closet, and a balcony. Laundry room with a double washer-and-dryer set. The walk-out lower level offers large windows, yard access, an en suite bedroom, recreation areas, and a lounge bar. Generous backyard with room for a pool. Three-car garage with high ceilings and EV charging. Ideally located near top private schools, multiple houses of worship, and NYC access. Estimated taxes are approximately $61,600 per assessor based on plans; subject to change and verification.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 3,749,000

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

8

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 16,150

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.69

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Englewood

County/Region

Bergen

MLS | Web ID

4017008

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling High Ceilings Walk-In Closet
Basement Finished Full Walkout
Flooring See Remarks Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Bedroom 1 Family Room Gas Fireplace
Fuel Type Gas-Natural
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 7
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Center Island Eat-In Kitchen Pantry Separate Dining Area
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Hot Air Multi-Zone Radiant - Electric
Cooling Central Air Multi-Zone Cooling
Utilities Gas-Natural
Possession 31-60 Days
Roof See Remarks
Appliances Cooktop - Gas Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Generator-Built-In Instant Hot Water Range/Oven-Gas Refrigerator See Remarks Washer
Garage Spaces 3
Architectural Style Contemporary
Year Built 2025
Garage Attached Garage
Township Englewood City
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
County Bergen
Association Amenities Exercise Room Storage
Total Rooms 14
Full Baths 8
Status Active
Directions Lydecker Street between Next Day Hill Drive & Elkwood Terrace
Tax Annual Amount 16150
Home Warranty Y/N Yes
Drive None
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 518300
Town # 1115
Tax Lot 2.01
Primary Style Contemporary
Sub Property Type Single Family
Community Living No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck OutDrKit Patio Sprinklr
Pool No
Lot Features Irregular Lot
Water Source Public Water
Exterior Description See Remarks Stone
Lot Dimensions 30087.02 SF
Lot Size Acres 0.69

Affordability Calculator

$24,429
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$23,083
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,346

Nearby
291163 Elementary School
291353 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$3,749,000 -5.99% Price Down
3/26/2026$3,988,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

468 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ, 07631 is a Single Family Home for sale at $3,749,000 with a lot size of 0.69. 468 Lydecker St has 7 bedrooms, 8.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 07631 which is in Englewood, NJ