48653 Paseo Tarazo La Quinta, CA $ 839,000
48653 Paseo Tarazo
$ 839,000
Share Save

48653 Paseo Tarazo

La Quinta, CA, 92253
$ 839,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,852

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,166

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 1
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 2
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 3
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 4
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 5
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 6
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 7
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 8
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 9
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 10
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 11
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 12
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 13
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 14
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 15
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 16
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 17
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 18
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 19
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 20
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 21
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 22
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 23
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 24
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 25
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 26
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 27
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 28
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 29
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 30
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 31
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 32
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 33
48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA 92253 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in La Quinta, CA

for $839,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,852 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.14.

Rare opportunity to have a combination of views down the length of the lake along with panoramic mountain views at an improved price. Set within the guard-gated community of Laguna de la Paz, this beautifully positioned, Fully Furnished Turn Key 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mid-century modern decorated home offers spectacular lake and mountain views. Clean lines, a desirable floor plan, and concrete floors throughout give the home a stylish, modern feel while still feeling warm and inviting. Designed for both everyday living and relaxed entertaining, the interior spaces flow comfortably and take full advantage of the surrounding scenery. Whether enjoying a quiet morning coffee or an evening with friends, the setting captures the best of desert living. Laguna de la Paz is known for its resort-style amenities and beautifully maintained grounds. The HOA covers the roof, exterior stucco, exterior paint, and landscaping outside your gates, offering ease of ownership and added peace of mind. Residents enjoy access to 15 pools, 16 spas, a 5-acre lake, pickleball courts, tennis courts, a fitness center, billiards room, and clubhouse. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a distinctive home in one of La Quinta's most sought-after communities, where mountain views, lake views, and exceptional amenities come together in a truly special setting.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 839,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1994

Town/City

La Quinta

County/Region

Riverside

MLS | Web ID

219145411DA

Days on Market

55

Features
General
Living Area 1852
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
HOA Fee 765
Garage Spaces 2
Security Features Gated Community
Year Built 1994
View Park/Greenbelt Lake Mountain(s)
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Riverside
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Insurance Lake or Pond Paddle Tennis Tennis Court(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Laguna De La Paz
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions From Washington St go south past Hwy 111 left on Eisenhower Dr right into Laguna de la Paz then follow signs/community roads to 48653 Paseo Tarazo. Cross Street: Washington & Eisenhower.
City La Quinta
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure HOA Disclosure Pet Restrictions
Association Name Laguna de la Paz
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 0
MLS Area 313 - La Quinta South of HWY 111
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6098
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Conventional 1031 Exchange FHA VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Walk Score 0
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1184447658?share=copy&fl=sv&fe=ci https://vimeo.com/1184447658?share=copy&fl=sv&fe=ci
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Partially Furnished
Flooring Concrete
Fireplace Features Gas Living Room
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters
Parking Features Covered Direct Access Garage Garage Door Opener
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6098
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.14

Affordability Calculator

$5,166
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,166

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$839,000 -4.11% Price Down
3/26/2026$875,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

48653 Paseo Tarazo, La Quinta, CA, 92253 is a Single Family Home for sale at $839,000 with 1,852 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 48653 Paseo Tarazo has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 92253 which is in La Quinta, CA