3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD Tampa, FL $ 859,900
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD
$ 859,900
Share Save

3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD

Tampa, FL, 33611
$ 859,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,942

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,295

3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 1
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 2
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 3
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 4
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 5
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 6
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 7
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 8
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 9
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 10
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 11
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 12
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 13
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 14
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 15
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 16
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 17
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 18
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 19
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 20
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 21
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 22
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 23
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 24
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 25
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 26
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 27
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 28
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 29
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 30
3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL 33611 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Tampa, FL

for $859,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,942 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.2.

Tropical pool residence on large corner lot! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has it all: not located in a flood zone, a huge, fenced backyard, aesthetically fenced front yard, as well as endless upgrades such as pool/spa with screen enclosure and turf backyard (all completed 2022); HVAC, tankless water heater, kitchen, bathrooms, luxury plank vinyl floors (all completed 2021); Roof, windows, electrical, plumbing (all completed 2020). Swaying palm trees and extraordinary landscape lighting provides immense curb appeal and a warm welcome from the moment you arrive, then step inside to discover a beautifully appointed interior illuminated by recessed lighting throughout the living spaces and framed by elegant plantation shutters. At the heart of the home is a spectacular kitchen, boasting quartz countertops that run seamlessly throughout the entire house, soft-close drawers, a classic subway tile backsplash, and a sleek backless range with a modern hood. The primary bedroom suite is of generous size, featuring a large window that overlooks the backyard oasis, a spacious walk-in closet, and a luxurious en-suite bathroom complete with a dual vanity and a frameless glass walk-in shower. A dedicated guest bedroom wing accommodates family or visitors with ease, anchored by a highly upgraded shared full bathroom that features its own dual vanity and a stunning shower and tub combo wrapped in black textured hexagon tile. The versatile fourth bedroom is oversized and has views of the pool, allowing the flexibility to be used as a potential bonus room. The centerpiece of the backyard is a magnificent screened-in, heated saltwater pool featuring integrated lighting, a tanning ledge with an umbrella stand, and a raised spa with a cascading waterfall feature. Beyond the pool enclosure, you can entertain around the pavered fire pit area, utilize the convenient storage shed for extra space, and take advantage of the extra parking pad for a golf cart or additional vehicles. Live the South Tampa lifestyle with quick access to the Selmon Expressway, St. Pete, or the Tampa International Airport, while only being a short distance from iconic Bayshore Boulevard, and Downtown Tampa.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 859,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,567

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Tampa

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

TB8490547

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Connected Electricity Connected Public Sewer Connected Street Lights Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range Range Hood Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Washer
Zoning RS-60
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Patio Screened
Pool Features Gunite Heated In Ground Lighting Salt Water Screen Enclosure
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1958
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Shed(s) Storage
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head south on Bayshore Blvd towards Ballast Point. Turn right onto W Gandy Blvd and then turn left onto S Sheridan Rd. Turn right onto W Ballast Point Blvd and the destination will be on the right.
High School Robinson-HB
City TAMPA
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33611 - Tampa
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8662
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Spa Features Heated In Ground
Elementary School Chiaramonte-HB
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 9567
Middle/Junior High School Madison-HB
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1177321792?share=copy&fl=sv&fe=ci
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 23
Legal Description GANDY BOULEVARD PARK E 10 FT OF LOT 23 AND LOT 24 BLOCK 8
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Solid Wood Cabinets Split Bedroom Stone Counters Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Shutters
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities French Doors Lighting Private Yard
Vegetation Mature Landscaping Trees/Landscaped
Fencing Fenced Vinyl
Lot Features Corner Lot Landscaped Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8662
Foundation Details Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 1960
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Frontage Type Street Paved
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$6,092
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,295
Monthly Property Taxes
$797

Nearby
3220787 Elementary School
264768 Middle School
Robinson-HB High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$859,900 -4.44% Price Down
5/1/2026$899,900 -6.75% Price Down
4/17/2026$965,000 -7.20% Price Down
4/10/2026$1,039,900 -3.70% Price Down
3/26/2026$1,079,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD, Tampa, FL, 33611 is a Single Family Home for sale at $859,900 with 1,942 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 3301 W BALLAST POINT BOULEVARD has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 33611 which is in Tampa, FL