4765 Seneca Point Road Canandaigua, NY $ 985,000
4765 Seneca Point Road
$ 985,000
Share Save

4765 Seneca Point Road

Canandaigua, NY, 14424
$ 985,000
Bedrooms8 Baths6.1 Sq 7,324

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,065

4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 1
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 2
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 3
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 4
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 5
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 6
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 7
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 8
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 9
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 10
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 11
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 12
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 13
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 14
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 15
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 16
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 17
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 18
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 19
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 20
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 21
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 22
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 23
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 24
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 25
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 26
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 27
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 28
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 29
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 30
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 31
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 32
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 33
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 34
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 35
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 36
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 37
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 38
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 39
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 40
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 41
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 42
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 43
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 44
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 45
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 46
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 47
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 48
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 49
4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Canandaigua, NY

for $985,000 with 8 bedrooms and 6 full baths, 1 half bath. This 7,324 square foot home was built in 1880 on a lot size of 15.5.

This is not a normal price drop... we have simply reduced the available acreage which lowered the offering price of the parcel. This place is pure medicine. Set on 17 breathtaking acres, this extraordinary property offers a serene pond bordering the future Onanda Park Trail, where a dramatic ravine, waterfalls, and the winding paths of Barnes Gully create a setting that feels worlds away. Surrounded by towering bluffs and mature trees, the landscape is both peaceful and unforgettable, with access to miles of groomed trails just beyond your doorstep. The estate features two completely renovated, high-efficiency homes—a sprawling 2,800 sq ft ranch and a 4,300 sq ft farmhouse with a true first-floor in-law suite—both filled with natural light, offering beautiful views of the entire property and designed with wonderful open floor plans. Ideal for multi-generational living, guest accommodations, or strong income potential. A heated, spray-foam insulated pole barn with E-car charger and new blue steel siding (being installed in April) offers exceptional storage and functionality, while an updated barn/hobby studio—ready for your vision—overlooks the tranquil pond. Extensive and thoughtful land stewardship has enhanced the natural beauty of the property, preserving mature trees while removing dead ash to maintain long-term health and aesthetics. With short-term rental income potential estimated around $150,000 annually, this is not only a lifestyle property—it’s an opportunity. A place where you can live, invest, or seamlessly do both. A truly rare offering with no true comparables. Seasonal lake views from the second story. Note: possible additional acres available

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 985,000

Bedrooms

8

Full Bath

6

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 16,772

Style

Farmhouse

Lot Size

15.5

Year Built

1880

Town/City

Canandaigua

County/Region

Ontario

MLS | Web ID

R1669234

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities SeparateFormalDiningRoom EntranceFoyer EatInKitchen SeparateFormalLivingRoom SeeRemarks SlidingGlassDoors NaturalWoodwork InLawFloorplan MainLevelPrimary PrimarySuite
Basement Full
Flooring LuxuryVinyl Tile Varies
Total Fireplaces 1
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) Yes
Heating Y/N Yes
Fireplace Y/N Yes
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features MainLevel
Total Bedrooms 8
Main Level Bedrooms 6
Main Level Bathrooms 6
Total Baths 7
See more
General
Sewer SepticTank
Heating Propane ForcedAir
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Roof Asphalt
Appliances ElectricOven ElectricRange Microwave TanklessWaterHeater
Garage Spaces 0.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Porch
Architectural Style Farmhouse
Construction Materials BlownInInsulation SprayFoamInsulation VinylSiding
School District Canandaigua
Year Built 1880
Stories Count 2
Other Structures Barns Outbuilding Other
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 6
Status Active
City Canandaigua Town
High School District Canandaigua
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area Canandaigua Town-322400
Lot Size Units Acres
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 16772.0
Property Condition Resale
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Canandaigua
Elementary School District Canandaigua
Tax Assessed Value 707600
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 0.0
Tax Lot 26
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BlacktopDriveway
Parking Features NoGarage
Lot Features Agricultural IrregularLot
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 15.5
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 7324.0
Lot Dimensions 500X1000
Lot Size Acres 15.5
Waterfront Y/N No
Door Features SlidingDoors
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4765
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Realty Gateway

Broker

(585) 256-4180

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$7,462
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,065
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,398

Nearby
3037994 Elementary School
3038002 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$985,000 -14.35% Price Down
4/17/2026$1,150,000 -42.50% Price Down
3/26/2026$1,999,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

4765 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua, NY, 14424 is a Single Family Home for sale at $985,000 with 7,324 sqft and a lot size of 15.5. 4765 Seneca Point Road has 8 bedrooms, 6.1 baths, and was built in 1880. The property's zip code is 14424 which is in Canandaigua, NY