7701 Atlantic Avenue Wildwood Crest, NJ $ 2,499,000
7701 Atlantic Avenue
$ 2,499,000
Share Save

7701 Atlantic Avenue

Wildwood Crest, NJ, 08260
$ 2,499,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.0 Sq 3,435

Monthly Estimate*

$ 15,387

7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 1
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 2
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 3
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 4
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 5
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 6
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 7
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 8
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 9
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 10
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 11
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 12
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 13
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 14
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 15
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 16
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 17
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 18
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 19
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 20
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 21
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 22
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 23
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 24
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 25
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 26
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 27
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 28
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 29
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 30
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 31
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 32
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 33
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 34
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 35
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 36
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 37
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 38
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 39
7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 - Image 40

Condo for sale in Wildwood Crest, NJ

for $2,499,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 3,435 square foot condo was built in 2004.

LARGEST CONDOMINIUM ON THE ISLAND! ONCE-IN-A-LIFETIME OPPORTUNITY AT Coastal Colors — JUST STEPS FROM THE BEACH! Experience elevated coastal living in this magnificent 3,500 sq. ft. 5th-floor penthouse, offered fully furnished and designed for both luxury and comfort. This exceptional residence features 5 spacious bedrooms and 5 full baths, with 4 of the bedrooms boasting private en-suite bathrooms—perfect for hosting family and guests with ease and privacy. From the moment you enter, a welcoming foyer leads into a bright and expansive open-concept living and dining area. Floor-to-ceiling windows and sliding glass doors flood the space with natural light while framing breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views. Step outside to your oversized private deck spanning over 1,000 square feet, a true standout feature of this home. Designed for ultimate outdoor living, the deck includes a huge solar stainless steel infrared grill, ideal for entertaining, as well as a stunning outdoor fireplace that creates a cozy ambiance for relaxing on cooler coastal evenings. Enjoy spectacular sunrises, sunsets, and refreshing ocean breezes from multiple access points throughout the home. The gourmet kitchen is beautifully appointed with custom cabinetry, Corian countertops, stainless-steel appliances, a built-in coffee station, and generous prep space. A large center island with seating flows seamlessly into the main living area, making it the perfect gathering space. Newly added upscale barstools further enhance the kitchen’s sophisticated coastal design aesthetic. The spacious living room offers warmth and sophistication with its fireplace, direct deck access, panoramic ocean views, and newly appointed high-end coastal furnishings that perfectly complement the luxurious seaside setting.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 2,499,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 15,697

Style

Condo

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Wildwood Crest

County/Region

Cape May

MLS | Web ID

260757

Features
General
Heating Gas Natural Forced Air Hot Water
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing
Water City
Sewer City
HOA Fee 1 540
Full Baths 5
Year Built 2004
Parking 2 Car Assigned Parking Concrete Driveway
Other Rooms Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Eat In Kitchen Breakfast Nook Pantry Laundry/Utility Room Storage Space
Pet Friendly Owners allowed pets
Stories Count One
County Cape May County
Class CONDO/TOWNHOUSE
Type Condo
Unit Number 505
Tax Year 2025
New Construction Y/N No
Features Elevator Patio Deck/Porch Storage Facilities Cable TV Outside Shower Pool Whirlpool/Spa Clubhouse/Clubroom Other (See Remarks) Laundry Room
Status ACTIVE
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Location Beach Block Water View
City Wildwood Crest
Taxes 15697
DOM 41
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 727.51
SEASONAL/YEAR ROUND YEAR ROUND USAGE
See more
Interior
Beds 5
Total Baths 5
Appliances Included Self-Clean Oven Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Smoke/Fire Detector Wine Cooler Cooktop Stainless Steel Appliance
Hot Water Gas
Total Rooms 13
Unit Features Handicap Features Fireplace Kitchen Island Wall To Wall Carpet Whirpool/Spa Skylight Foyer Tile Floors

Affordability Calculator

$16,695
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$15,387
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,308

Nearby
266621 Elementary School
266622 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$2,499,000 -7.41% Price Down
4/12/2026$2,699,000 -3.57% Price Down
3/26/2026$2,799,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7701 Atlantic Avenue, Wildwood Crest, NJ, 08260 is a Condo for sale at $2,499,000 with 3,435 sqft. 7701 Atlantic Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 08260 which is in Wildwood Crest, NJ