124 Peterson Drive Gobles, MI $ 359,900
124 Peterson Drive
$ 359,900
Share Save

124 Peterson Drive

Gobles, MI, 49055
$ 359,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,345

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,216

124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 1
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 2
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 3
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 4
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 5
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 6
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 7
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 8
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 9
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 10
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 11
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 12
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 13
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 14
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 15
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 16
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 17
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 18
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 19
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 20
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 21
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 22
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 23
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 24
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 25
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 26
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 27
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 28
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 29
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 30
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 31
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 32
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 33
124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI 49055 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Gobles, MI

for $359,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,345 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.13.

Enjoy your year round lake life. Whether it is ice fishing or partaking in the 4th of July boat parade. This 2 BR 1 full bath open floor plan has a large mud/laundry room with utility sink. Lots of natural light with lake views from over 20 windows. Ample storage throughout. Large 3 season sun porch for beautiful sunsets and peaceful mornings.200 amp service/Generac generator. XL storage shed for toys. Oversized 2 car garage with expansive loft/guest area incl WIFI/tv streaming. Maintenance free, fully fenced yard boasts 40 ft lakefront with 50 ft dock and no steps. The property could be rented as an Airbnb and provide a nice income. Start making life long memories. 3 generations establishes this neighborhood

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 359,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,127

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Gobles

County/Region

Van Buren

MLS | Web ID

70521725

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1976
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Snow Removal
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Cheshire Twp (03003)
Primary City Gobles
Directions 102nd to 37th left on Peterson Dr (formerly Duck Lake Dr).
City Gobles
School District Allegan Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 3 CARLSON'S DUCK LAKE SHORE SUBDIVISION SEC 36 T1N R14W.
DOM 42
Postal Code 49055
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 267.58
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 40
Body of Water Duck Lake
Lot Size Area 0.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40 X 140
Water Features All Sports Lake Dock/Pier Facility Lake/River Access
Waterfront Y/N Yes
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$2,477
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,216
Monthly Property Taxes
$261

Nearby
3943106 Elementary School
3943105 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$359,900 -1.91% Price Down
4/15/2026$366,900 -0.57% Price Down
3/26/2026$369,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

124 Peterson Drive, Gobles, MI, 49055 is a Single Family Home for sale at $359,900 with 1,345 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 124 Peterson Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 49055 which is in Gobles, MI