165 Cottontail Road Wellfleet, MA $ 998,000
165 Cottontail Road
$ 998,000
Open House 5/24 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

165 Cottontail Road

Wellfleet, MA, 02667
$ 998,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 2,970

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,145

165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 1
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 2
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 3
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 4
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 5
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 6
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 7
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 8
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 9
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 10
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 11
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 12
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 13
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 14
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 15
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 16
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 17
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 18
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 19
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 20
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 21
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 22
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 23
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 24
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 25
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 26
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 27
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 28
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 29
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 30
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 31
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 32
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 33
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 34
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 35
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 36
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 37
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 38
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 39
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 40
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 41
165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wellfleet, MA

for $998,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,970 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.81.

Unique and cozy home with plenty of space, offering beautiful wood beams, cathedral ceilings, and a separate year-round cottage above the garage. It's been lovingly cared for and has so much to offer. Great oceanside location close to Duck pond, the main home features an airy, open layout with newly re-finished wide pine flooring and a cathedral-ceiling living room and a large kitchen. The layout is thoughtfully designed for privacy: a first-floor primary suite and two ensuite upstairs bedrooms connected by a signature catwalk, each with its own bathroom. Energy-efficient solar panels and a completely separate guest apartment add incredible value and versatility. Whether you're looking for a multi-generational family compound or a high-performing vacation rental, this is a great home.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
165 Cottontail Road Wellfleet, MA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 998,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,445

Style

Lot Size

0.81

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Wellfleet

County/Region

Barnstable

MLS | Web ID

73492544

List By
The Eva Scott Group

Listing Agent

Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$6,682
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,145
Monthly Property Taxes
$537

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$998,000 -3.57% Price Down
4/28/2026$1,034,950 -10.00% Price Down
3/26/2026$1,150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

165 Cottontail Road, Wellfleet, MA, 02667 is a Single Family Home for sale at $998,000 with 2,970 sqft and a lot size of 0.81. 165 Cottontail Road has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 02667 which is in Wellfleet, MA