43762 Longleaf Lane Punta Gorda, FL $ 429,700
43762 Longleaf Lane
$ 429,700
Share Save

43762 Longleaf Lane

Punta Gorda, FL, 33982
$ 429,700
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,492

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,646

43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 1
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 2
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 3
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 4
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 5
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 6
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 7
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 8
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 9
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 10
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 11
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 12
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 13
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 14
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 15
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 16
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 17
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 18
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 19
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 20
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 21
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 22
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 23
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 24
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 25
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 26
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 27
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 28
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 29
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 30
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 31
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 32
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 33
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 34
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 35
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 36
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 37
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 38
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 39
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 40
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 41
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 42
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 43
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 44
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 45
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 46
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 47
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 48
43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Punta Gorda, FL

for $429,700 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,492 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.23.

competitively positioned in today’s market, this beautifully upgraded Willet model is ideally located in the highly desirable Lake Babcock neighborhood and offers a peaceful preserve view with no rear neighbors—creating a private, serene setting just moments from Cypress Lodge, with convenient access to the community pool, cabanas, grills, and gathering spaces. Move-in ready with upgrades already completed and no wait to build, this home features a thoughtfully designed split floor plan with three secondary bedrooms positioned away from the primary suite—perfect for privacy and flexibility. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, showcasing a marble tile backsplash, warm pendant lighting, and an oversized island ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The spacious primary suite includes a tray ceiling, a well-appointed en-suite bath, and generous closet space. Additional highlights include whole-home Storm Smart hurricane shutters (including a powered lanai shade), full-home gutters, and a three-car garage. A unique bonus is the insulated, air-conditioned studio/workshop within the garage—perfect for a home gym, hobby space, or creative use. Enjoy the best of Babcock Ranch living with nearby trails, parks, and Founder’s Square just minutes away.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 429,700

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,866

Style

Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Punta Gorda

County/Region

Charlotte

MLS | Web ID

2026014087

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available High Speed Internet Available Underground Utilities
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Oven Double Oven Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Freezer Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 903
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Association Management Internet Maintenance Grounds Street Lights Security
Patio/Porch Features Lanai Open Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch One Story
Pool Features Community
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Call Conditional
Year Built 2022
View Preserve
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Non-Gated Shopping Street Lights
HOA Fee 2 0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Charlotte
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Bocce Court Boat Ramp Business Center Cabana Clubhouse Dog Park Barbecue Picnic Area Pier Playground Pickleball Park Pool Restaurant Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Management
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Contingency Sale of Home
Subdivision Name LAKE BABCOCK
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
City Punta Gorda
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area BR01 - Babcock Ranch
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 8866.44
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://orders.aryeo.com/sites/eojavkxn/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 387
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BCR 1B1 00NE 0387 BABCOCK RANCH PHASE 1B1 NORTHEAST LOT 387 (10 009 SF M/L) 4518/901 4987/1052
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Pantry Shower Only Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments High Speed Internet Home Office Split Bedrooms Workshop
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Single Hung Shutters Window Coverings
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Den Family Room Office Screened Porch Workshop Great Room
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Shutters Electric Shutters Manual
Parking Features Attached Garage Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s) Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.23
Spa false
Building Area Total 3478
Lot Dimensions 105 x 46 x 80 x 130
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Travis Riley

Listing Agent

Re/Max Destination Realty

Broker

triley302@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,385
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,646
Monthly Property Taxes
$739

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$429,700 -2.27% Price Down
4/23/2026$439,700 -2.22% Price Down
4/9/2026$449,700 -2.18% Price Down
3/26/2026$459,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

43762 Longleaf Lane, Punta Gorda, FL, 33982 is a Single Family Home for sale at $429,700 with 2,492 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 43762 Longleaf Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 33982 which is in Punta Gorda, FL