320 Phillips Street L203 North Kingstown, RI $ 2,200
320 Phillips Street L203
$ 2,200
Share Save

320 Phillips Street L203

North Kingstown, RI, 02852
$ 2,200
Bedrooms-- Baths--
320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI 02852 - Image 1
320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI 02852 - Image 2
320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI 02852 - Image 3
320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI 02852 - Image 4
320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI 02852 - Image 5
320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI 02852 - Image 6
320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI 02852 - Image 7
320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI 02852 - Image 8
320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI 02852 - Image 9
320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI 02852 - Image 10
320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI 02852 - Image 11
320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI 02852 - Image 12
320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI 02852 - Image 13
320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI 02852 - Image 14
320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI 02852 - Image 15
320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI 02852 - Image 16
320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI 02852 - Image 17
320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI 02852 - Image 18
320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI 02852 - Image 19
320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI 02852 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in North Kingstown, RI

for $2,200. This property was built in 1988.

Position your business for growth in this well-appointed commercial office space designed for both function and client experience in mind. This offering includes four private offices, 2 wash closets, 2 storage closets, 1 shared bathroom, a welcoming shared waiting area, an elevator, and ample onsite parking to accommodate staff and clients with ease. The layout provides two separate points of entry, offering flexibility, convenience, and a professional flow for daily operations. Whether you're an established professional, or growing your practice, this space presents a strong opportunity to operate in an environment that reflects credibility and care. The owner is flexible to leasing the entire space, or single spaces with choice of closet space. This is an ideal solution for a variety of business needs, located in the beautiful Wickford area, close to highways, Wickford Junction, shopping, restaurants, and more!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Taxes

$ 1,541

Style

Year Built

1988

Town/City

North Kingstown

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

1408466

Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 1988
Electric 100 Amp Service
Tenant Pays Electricity
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number L203
Property Subtype Commercial
Tax Year 2025
Business Type Accounting Administrative and Support Advertising Decorator Dental Financial Health Services Medical Professional/Office Photographer Professional Service Real Estate Travel
Community Features Highway Access Marina Public Transportation Recreation Area Restaurant Shopping
County Washington
New Construction false
Property Type Commercial Lease
Subdivision Name Wickford
Possible Use Office
Building Features Elevator(s) Public Restrooms
Status Active
City North Kingstown
Number Of Units Total 5
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1541
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://tour.RiLiving.com/320-Phillips-Street-L203-North-Kingstown-RI-02852
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 104200
Tax Lot 242
Ownership Type LLC
Property Sub Type Additional Commercial
See more
Interior
Basement None
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Water Source Water Tap Fee
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 0
Number of Buildings 1
Building Area Total 0

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$2,200 -13.73% Price Down
4/17/2026$2,550 292.31% Price Up
4/16/2026$650 -75.93% Price Down
3/31/2026$2,700 42.11% Price Up
3/26/2026$1,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

320 Phillips Street L203, North Kingstown, RI, 02852 is a Property for Rent at $2,200. 320 Phillips Street L203 was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 02852 which is in North Kingstown, RI