1780 Kettner 802 San Diego, CA $ 6,095
1780 Kettner 802
$ 6,095
Share Save

1780 Kettner 802

San Diego, CA, 92101
$ 6,095
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,244
Listed by Hunter & Maddox Intl. Inc.
1780 Kettner 802, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 1
1780 Kettner 802, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 2
1780 Kettner 802, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 3
1780 Kettner 802, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 4
1780 Kettner 802, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 5
1780 Kettner 802, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 6
1780 Kettner 802, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 7
1780 Kettner 802, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 8
1780 Kettner 802, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 9
1780 Kettner 802, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 10
1780 Kettner 802, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 11
1780 Kettner 802, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 12
1780 Kettner 802, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 13
1780 Kettner 802, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 14
1780 Kettner 802, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 15
1780 Kettner 802, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in San Diego, CA

for $6,095 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,244 square foot property was built in 2003.

Synonymous with modern lofty style living, the Doma building offers an unparalleled location in the heart of little Italy, This spacious penthouse two-bedroom condo boasts a large oversized balcony two full bathrooms and a built in office. The open-concept living area is perfect for entertaining, with expansive windows that flood the space with natural light and provide breathtaking city views. The gourmet kitchen with luxury Bertazzoni Italian stove and refrigerator, seamlessly integrated into the living area, is a culinary enthusiast's dream, ready for your next dinner party or quiet meal at home. Retreat to the serene master bedroom loft, a sanctuary complete with ample closet space and a spa-like en-suite bathroom. Located in the vibrant heart of San Diego, this condo offers easy access to the best dining, shopping, and entertainment the city has to offer. Condo includes two underground side by side parking spaces, large walk in closet, central air conditioning/heating. Amenities include a fitness center, community rooftop viewing deck.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,095

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2003

Town/City

San Diego

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

260007099SD

Days on Market

53

Features
General
Living Area 1244
Heating Electric Forced Air
Cooling Central Air Heat Pump
Roof Concrete
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
Zoning R-1:SINGLE
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features None
Security Features Gated Community
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2003
Security Deposit 6295
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 802
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Gated
County San Diego
Property Type Residential Lease
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions CrossStreet: W Fir St.
City San Diego
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 0
MLS Area 92101 - San Diego Downtown
Carport Y/N true
Spa Features Heated None
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/snd/260007099
Availability Date 2026-03-26
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Loft
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 8
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Carport
Total Parking 2

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$6,095 -3.18% Price Down
3/26/2026$6,295 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1780 Kettner 802, San Diego, CA, 92101 is a Property for Rent at $6,095 with 1,244 sqft. 1780 Kettner 802 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 92101 which is in San Diego, CA