707 E Grubb Drive Mesquite, TX $ 289,900
707 E Grubb Drive
$ 289,900
Share Save

707 E Grubb Drive

Mesquite, TX, 75149
$ 289,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,624

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

707 E Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149 - Image 1
707 E Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149 - Image 2
707 E Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149 - Image 3
707 E Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149 - Image 4
707 E Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149 - Image 5
707 E Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149 - Image 6
707 E Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149 - Image 7
707 E Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149 - Image 8
707 E Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149 - Image 9
707 E Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149 - Image 10
707 E Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149 - Image 11
707 E Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149 - Image 12
707 E Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149 - Image 13
707 E Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149 - Image 14
707 E Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149 - Image 15
707 E Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149 - Image 16
707 E Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149 - Image 17
707 E Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149 - Image 18
707 E Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Mesquite, TX

for $289,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,624 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.185.

Welcome to 707 E Grubb Street located in the Parkview subdivision. This 4-bedroom 2.5-bathroom property with an open concept kitchen with granite countertops and spacious island is awaiting a new family. The kitchen opens to the living room making this property perfect for hosting and family entertainment. Additionally, this property has a spacious yard perfect for summer gatherings. Call your agent, book an appointment as this property will not last long!!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,371

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.185

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Mesquite

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

21219706

Features
Interior
Interior Features Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Laminate
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities All Weather Road Alley City Sewer City Water Concrete Curbs Individual Gas Meter Individual Water Meter
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Other
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Mesquite ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 1991
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions PLEASE USE GPS
City Mesquite
Elementary School Name Hanby
High School Westmesqui
Elementary School Hanby
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA-203K
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 707

Affordability Calculator

$2,483
Per Month
72%
28%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,785
Monthly Property Taxes
$698

Nearby
3943631 Elementary School
5136168 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$289,900 -6.45% Price Down
4/9/2026$309,900 -3.13% Price Down
3/26/2026$319,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

707 E Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX, 75149 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,900 with 2,624 sqft and a lot size of 0.185. 707 E Grubb Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 75149 which is in Mesquite, TX