61 LAURIN ST 34 Charlottesville, VA $ 299,000
61 LAURIN ST 34
$ 299,000
New Construction
Open House 5/23 10am - 5pm
Share Save

61 LAURIN ST 34

Charlottesville, VA, 22902
$ 299,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,833

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,841

61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 1
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 2
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 3
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 4
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 5
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 6
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 7
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 8
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 9
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 10
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 11
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 12
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 13
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 14
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 15
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 16
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 17
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 18
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 19
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 20
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 21
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 22
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 23
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 24
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 25
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 26
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 27
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 28
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 29
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 30
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 31
61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 32
Townhouse for sale in Charlottesville, VA for $299,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,833 square foot townhouse was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.04.

New construction 3-bedroom, 2 Full Bath, 2 Powder Rooms , 1-Car Garage townhome offering quartz countertops, all-new GE appliances, and stylish, modern finishes throughout. Designed for comfort and convenience with low-maintenance living in mind. Anticipated completion June — secure your new home now!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
61 LAURIN ST 34 Charlottesville, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 299,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,873

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Charlottesville

County/Region

Fluvanna

MLS | Web ID

674943

List By
Sm Brokerage, Llc

Broker

wallacedd@stanleymartin.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,080
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,841
Monthly Property Taxes
$239

Nearby
1336775 Elementary School
1820733 Middle School
Fluvanna High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$299,000 -3.86% Price Down
3/26/2026$310,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

61 LAURIN ST 34, Charlottesville, VA, 22902 is a Townhouse for sale at $299,000 with 1,833 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 61 LAURIN ST 34 has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 22902 which is in Charlottesville, VA