703 Mayflower Trail Chapin, SC $ 415,000
703 Mayflower Trail
$ 415,000
Share Save

703 Mayflower Trail

Chapin, SC, 29036
$ 415,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,370

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,555

703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 1
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 2
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 3
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 4
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 5
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 6
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 7
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 8
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 9
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 10
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 11
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 12
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 13
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 14
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 15
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 16
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 17
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 18
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 19
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 20
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 21
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 22
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 23
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 24
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 25
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 26
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 27
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 28
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 29
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 30
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 31
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 32
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 33
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 34
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 35
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 36
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 37
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 38
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 39
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 40
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 41
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 42
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 43
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 44
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 45
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 46
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 47
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 48
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 49
703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Chapin, SC

for $415,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,370 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.56.

Price improvement just in time for Summer on the Lake! Live the Lake Murray lifestyle in this custom built home located in a peaceful, established lake access community. The open concept design offers seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining, while the expansive backyard provides endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment. Just across the street, down the road and around the corner, enjoy a lakeside playground on the shore of Lake Murray, truly a southern gem. This home is Move-in ready and perfectly timed so you can settle in and enjoy Summer of '26 by the lake! Boats slips and dry storage are available to home owners. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 415,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.56

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Chapin

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

629985

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central Heat Pump 1st Lvl
Cooling Central
Laundry Y/N Electric Utility Room
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Lexington/Richland Five
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Subdivision NIGHT HARBOR SC
Style Craftsman
County Lexington
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
HOA Fee Includes Clubhouse Common Area Maintenance Landscaping Street Light Maintenance Community Boat Ramp
Status Detail 0
Area Rural NW Rich Co & NE Lex Co - C
Year Built 2022
Virtual Tour http://n
Directions Amicks Ferry to Green Meadow Drive (left) to Pine Meadow (left). Turns into Mayflower.
High School Chapin
City Chapin
ASSN Fee 585
Middle School Chapin
Elementary School Piney Woods Elementary
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 175.11
Public Remarks Price improvement just in time for Summer on the Lake! Live the Lake Murray lifestyle in this custom built home located in a peaceful established lake access community. The open concept design offers
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Kitchen Eat In Island Counter Tops-Granite Cabinets-Painted Recessed Lights Floors-Luxury Vinyl Plank
Master Bedroom Double Vanity Bath-Private Separate Shower Closet-Walk in Ceilings-High (over 9 Ft) Ceiling Fan
Living Room Fireplace Ceilings-High (over 9 Ft) Ceiling Fan Recessed Lights Floors-Luxury Vinyl Plank
Beds 4
Stories 1.5
Exterior Finish Fiber Cement-Hardy Plank
Lot Size Area 0.56
Lot Size 97x164x144x62x175
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Diane Burge

Listing Agent

Douglas & Cannon Real Est Llc

Broker

diane.burge12@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,555
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,555

Nearby
3394114 Elementary School
789952 Middle School
Chapin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$415,000 -1.19% Price Down
3/26/2026$420,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

703 Mayflower Trail, Chapin, SC, 29036 is a Single Family Home for sale at $415,000 with 2,370 sqft and a lot size of 0.56. 703 Mayflower Trail has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 29036 which is in Chapin, SC