5207 Crestline Way Pleasanton, CA $ 1,899,000
5207 Crestline Way
$ 1,899,000
Share Save

5207 Crestline Way

Pleasanton, CA, 94566
$ 1,899,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,592

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,692

Listed by Re/Max Accord
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 1
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 2
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 3
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 4
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 5
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 6
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 7
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 8
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 9
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 10
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 11
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 12
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 13
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 14
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 15
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 16
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 17
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 18
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 19
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 20
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 21
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 22
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 23
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 24
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 25
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 26
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 27
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 28
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 29
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 30
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 31
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 32
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 33
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 34
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 35
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 36
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 37
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 38
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 39
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 40
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 41
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 42
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 43
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 44
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 45
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 46
5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Pleasanton, CA

for $1,899,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,592 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.1492.

Exceptionally expanded & upgraded 4-bedroom Monterey model in prime location near all levels of Pleasanton's schools, city parks, shopping & restaurants. The North facing front door and welcoming covered porch invite you inside. This extensively upgraded home offers high-end finishes and inviting spaces designed for both everyday living as well as entertaining. The open chef's kitchen opens to the enlarged family room and features granite countertops, a large butcher-block covered island, walk-in pantry with ample storage, stainless appliances, gas stove, built-in spice cupboard, pull out drawers, custom built-in buffet & temp-controlled wine storage room. The oversized family room w/gas fireplace and formal dining room are prime for hosting large gatherings. Unwind in the expansive primary suite accented w/wainscoting, walk-in closet & attic storage. The primary bath includes jacuzzi tub & step-in shower. Gardening enthusiasts will love the private rear yard w/raised garden beds with flourishing herbs & Swiss chard, grape vines, compost bins & a variety of fruit trees including tangerine, figs, lemon, kumquats & more. Other features include abundant natural light, skylight, crown molding, recessed lighting, high baseboards, cedar-lined closet, etc. Too many amenities to list. Make it yours today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,899,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1492

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Pleasanton

County/Region

Alameda

MLS | Web ID

41128182

Days on Market

57

Features
General
Living Area 2592
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Gas Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1965
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Cross Street: Crestline Road.
City Pleasanton
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6500
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Builder Name Morrison
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-03-26
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Converted Garage Garage
Lot Features Back Yard Front Yard Garden Street Level Yard
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6500
Lot Size Acres 0.1492

Affordability Calculator

$11,692
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,692

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$1,899,000 -5.05% Price Down
3/26/2026$2,000,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5207 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA, 94566 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,899,000 with 2,592 sqft and a lot size of 0.1492. 5207 Crestline Way has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 94566 which is in Pleasanton, CA