2600 60TH AVENUE S St Petersburg, FL $ 3,395
2600 60TH AVENUE S
$ 3,395
Share Save

2600 60TH AVENUE S

St Petersburg, FL, 33712
$ 3,395
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,327
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 1
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 2
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 3
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 4
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 5
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 6
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 7
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 8
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 9
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 10
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 11
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 12
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 13
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 14
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 15
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 16
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 17
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 18
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 19
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 20
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 21
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 22
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 23
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 24
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 25
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 26
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 27
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 28
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 29
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 30
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 31
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 32
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 33
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 34
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 35
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 36
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 37
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 38
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 39
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 40
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 41
2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in St Petersburg, FL

for $3,395 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,327 square foot property was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.19.

MAY SPECIAL – LIMITED TIME $1,000 OFF your first month’s rent! Sign a lease during the month of May to qualify. Monthly lawn service INCLUDED Dog-friendly (restrictions apply) Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in St. Pete – Updated, Spacious & Move-In Ready Welcome to your dream Florida home! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers 1,327 sq ft of living space, combining comfort, style, and functionality in one inviting package. Step inside and enjoy porcelain tile flooring throughout, making cleaning effortless while giving the home a sleek, modern look. The updated kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring: Granite countertops Built-in wine rack Stainless steel appliances, including a 3-door refrigerator, glass-top stove, dishwasher, and microwave The master bedroom suite includes a private bathroom, creating a peaceful retreat within the home. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with new vanities, shower fixtures, and toilets. Additional interior features include: Central heat and air conditioning for year-round comfort Ceiling fans for a cool, refreshing breeze Window blinds providing the perfect balance of natural light and privacy New washer and dryer INCLUDED Step outside and enjoy everything Florida living has to offer: Manicured, fenced yard – great for relaxing and safe for pets Screened and covered back lanai – enjoy the outdoors bug-free Additional paver patio – perfect for BBQs and entertaining Double gate side yard access – ideal for storing a boat, jet ski, or other toys Parking and storage are no issue with: Extra-long paver driveway 2-car garage Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new roof, hurricane windows, and water heater. This home truly offers the best of Florida living—whether you're relaxing indoors or enjoying the outdoor spaces, it has everything you need. Don’t forget to check out the full walkthrough video on our website!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,395

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1972

Town/City

St Petersburg

County/Region

Pinellas

MLS | Web ID

TB8490912

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Dogs OK Monthly Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1972
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Pinellas
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name STEPHENSON MANOR UNIT 2 4TH ADD
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 54th Ave S and 4th St S. via 54th Ave S Head toward 5th St S Turn left onto 28th St S Continue onto 58th Ave S Turn right onto 27th St S Turn left onto 60th Ave S Destination will be on the right.
City ST PETERSBURG
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33712 - St Pete
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8146
Carport Y/N false
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Availability Date 2026-03-26
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/UsT5uQVJq8g
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 8146
Building Area Total 1327
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Road Surface Type Concrete
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/18/2026$3,395 -1.59% Price Down
4/3/2026$3,450 -4.03% Price Down
3/26/2026$3,595 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2600 60TH AVENUE S, St Petersburg, FL, 33712 is a Property for Rent at $3,395 with 1,327 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 2600 60TH AVENUE S has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33712 which is in St Petersburg, FL