17629 Burbank Boulevard Encino, CA $ 1,449,000
17629 Burbank Boulevard
$ 1,449,000
Share Save

17629 Burbank Boulevard

Encino, CA, 91316
$ 1,449,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,381

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,922

Listed by Keller Williams Realty Calabasas
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 1
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 2
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 3
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 4
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 5
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 6
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 7
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 8
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 9
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 10
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 11
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 12
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 13
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 14
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 15
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 16
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 17
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 18
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 19
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 20
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 21
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 22
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 23
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 24
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 25
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 26
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 27
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 28
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 29
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 30
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 31
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 32
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 33
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 34
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 35
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 36
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 37
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 38
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 39
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 40
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 41
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 42
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 43
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 44
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 45
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 46
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 47
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 48
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 49
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 50
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 51
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 52
17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 53

Single Family Home for sale in Encino, CA

for $1,449,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,381 square foot home was built in 1949 on a lot size of 0.1433.

$100,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Stunningly remodeled and thoughtfully designed, this exceptional property offers over 2,381 total square feet of stylish living space, including a beautifully finished 4-bedroom, 2-bath main residence plus a fully permitted 479-square-foot ADU with its own private entrance ideal for rental income, guests, or multigenerational living. Originally renovated by the owner for a family member, every detail was carefully selected with comfort, quality, and functionality in mind. The expansive open-concept floor plan features spacious living and dining areas that seamlessly connect to a designer chef's kitchen complete with quartz countertops, premium Samsung appliances, an oversized walk-in pantry, and abundant cabinetry perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen flows effortlessly into a large family room with direct backyard access, creating the ultimate indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Double-pane windows throughout provide a peaceful, quiet atmosphere, while recessed lighting, a Nest smart thermostat, and smartphone-controlled central heating and air conditioning add modern convenience. A dedicated laundry room includes oversized LG front-loading washer and dryer units. Down the hallway, you'll find three generously sized secondary bedrooms with mirrored closet doors and custom lighting. The luxurious primary suite offers a massive walk-in closet and sliding glass doors opening directly to the private backyard retreat. Both bathrooms showcase elegant porcelain-tiled walk-in showers with contemporary floating bench seating and upscale finishes. The gated backyard offers exceptional privacy along with convenient off-street parking for multiple vehicles, plus ample street parking in front. The fully permitted detached ADU adds tremendous versatility and value to the property. Ideally located just minutes from Ventura Boulevard's renowned dining, shopping, and entertainment, this home also enjoys the rare convenience of being directly across from Trader Joe's combining upscale living with unbeatable accessibility.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,449,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1433

Year Built

1949

Town/City

Encino

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26669073

Days on Market

53

Features
General
Living Area 2381
Sewer Other
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Barbecue Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Dryer Washer
Zoning LAR1
Patio/Porch Features Concrete
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1949
View None
Stories Count 1
Other Structures Guest House
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Just East of White Oak
City Encino
Entry Location Living Room
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 2
MLS Area ENC - Encino
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6244
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-03-26
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Separate/Formal Dining Room Open Floorplan Recessed Lighting Walk-In Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Private
Lot Features Back Yard Front Yard
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6244
Foundation Details Raised
Spa false
Building Area Total 2381
Lot Dimensions 52x120
Lot Size Acres 0.1433

Affordability Calculator

$8,922
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,922

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,449,000 -0.69% Price Down
5/4/2026$1,459,000 -1.35% Price Down
4/16/2026$1,479,000 -3.90% Price Down
4/2/2026$1,539,000 -0.65% Price Down
3/26/2026$1,549,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

17629 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA, 91316 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,449,000 with 2,381 sqft and a lot size of 0.1433. 17629 Burbank Boulevard has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1949. The property's zip code is 91316 which is in Encino, CA