980 Hindenburg Lane Germanton, NC $ 284,900
980 Hindenburg Lane
$ 284,900
Share Save

980 Hindenburg Lane

Germanton, NC, 27019
$ 284,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,710

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,754

980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 1
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 2
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 3
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 4
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 5
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 6
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 7
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 8
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 9
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 10
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 11
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 12
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 13
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 14
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 15
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 16
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 17
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 18
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 19
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 20
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 21
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 22
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 23
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 24
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 25
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 26
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 27
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 28
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 29
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 30
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 31
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 32
980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC 27019 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Germanton, NC

for $284,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,710 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.91.

Seller offering BUYER CREDIT of $2,000 and a Price Improvement! If you are looking for space, value, and potential in a great location - this is the one to see! Discover this charming, quality-built brick ranch, nestled on a sprawling almost an acre lot in an established neighborhood. It offers a tucked-away feel while remaining just minutes from the new I-74, providing a quick commute to King, Winston-Salem or Kernersville. You will find a spacious layout, featuring new vinyl flooring & carpet installed a year ago. The full unfinished basement provides massive storage & a workshop area & offers endless expansion possibilities. Relax on the front porch or the brick deck overlooking the spacious, fenced back yard. With nearly an acre of land, there is plenty of room for gardening, play, a fire pit area, and more. While this home is move-in ready and has so much to offer as it is, it also serves as a brilliant canvas for your creative vision.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 284,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,973

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.91

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Germanton

County/Region

Stokes

MLS | Web ID

1213474

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s)
Basement Unfinished Basement
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Den
Above Grade Finished Area 1710
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features 2nd Dryer Connection 2nd Washer Connection Dryer Connection Main Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Heating Fuel Electric
Water Heater Electric
Primary On Main Yes
Unfinished Square Feet Basement 1755
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump Electric
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Free-Standing Range Electric Water Heater
Zoning RS30
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1973
Levels One
Property Subtype Stick/Site Built
County Forsyth
Property Type Residential
HOA No
Subdivision Name Twin County Estates
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Due Diligence Period
Directions From NC-74 take the Germanton Road/NC 8 exit and go north on Germanton Road/NC 8 to Germanton. Turn left on NC 65/Rural Hall-Germanton Road. Turn right onto Danube Drive. Turn right onto Hindenburg L
City Germanton
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
Tax Annual Amount 1973.8
Fencing Fenced Partial
Parking Features Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Attached
Lot Features Cleared Subdivided
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 3465
Lot Size Acres 0.91
Garage Description Attached Garage
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 980

Affordability Calculator

$1,919
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,754
Monthly Property Taxes
$164

Nearby
584379 Elementary School
584626 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$284,900 -0.90% Price Down
3/26/2026$287,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

980 Hindenburg Lane, Germanton, NC, 27019 is a Single Family Home for sale at $284,900 with 1,710 sqft and a lot size of 0.91. 980 Hindenburg Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 27019 which is in Germanton, NC