16 Horseshoe Road Windham, NH $ 1,399,900
16 Horseshoe Road
$ 1,399,900
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

16 Horseshoe Road

Windham, NH, 03087
$ 1,399,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,254

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,619

Listed by Jason Saphire, www.HomeZu.com, 877-249-5478, listings@homezu.com
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 1
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 2
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 3
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 4
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 5
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 6
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 7
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 8
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 9
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 10
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 11
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 12
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 13
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 14
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 15
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 16
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 17
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 18
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 19
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 20
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 21
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 22
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 23
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 24
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 25
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 26
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 27
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 28
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 29
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 30
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 31
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 32
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 33
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 34
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 35
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 36
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 37
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 38
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 39
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 40
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 41
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 42
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 43
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 44
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 45
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 46
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 47
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 48
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 49
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 50
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 51
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 52
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 53
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 54
16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in Windham, NH

for $1,399,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,254 square foot home was built in 2011 on a lot size of 1.87.

Cobbetts Pond Area Home on 1.87 Acres | 4,254 Sq Ft | Gourmet Kitchen | Theater Located approximately 300 yards from Cobbetts Pond, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers 4,254 sq ft of finished above-grade living space on a private 1.87-acre wooded lot with seasonal views of the pond. The home features a spacious layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining, anchored by a gourmet kitchen with center island, walk-in pantry, and custom cherry cabinetry, with seamless flow into the main living areas. Hardwood floors, natural light, and a handcrafted masonry wood-burning fireplace add warmth and character. A standout feature is the finished walk-up attic, currently configured as a dedicated theater and game room—creating a distinct entertainment space not commonly found in similar homes. The primary suite includes a custom bath and a separate bonus room ideal for a home office, private gym, nursery, or additional closet space. Two additional bedrooms feature walk-in closets, including one with a private en suite bath and another with direct access to a shared hall bath. The walkout lower level includes a bathroom and radiant heat rough-in. Radiant heat is also roughed in within the 3-car garage. Set back from the road and located near Griffin Park with convenient access to I-93, this property offers a combination of space, comfort, and proximity to Cobbetts Pond in an established Windham setting.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
5/17/2026 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
16 Horseshoe Road Windham, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,399,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.87

Year Built

2011

Town/City

Windham

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5080849

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Daylight Full Roughed In Slab Unfinished
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling Ceiling Fan Wood Fireplace Hearth Vaulted Ceiling Wood Stove Hook-up 2nd Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Laminate Marble Slate/Stone Tile
Beds 4
Total Rooms 16
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1000 Gallon Leach Field On-Site Septic Exists
Heating Forced Air Multi Zone Radiant Radiant Electric
Cooling Central AC Multi Zone Mini Split
Utilities Cable Available Underground Gas
Possession At Closing Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Gas Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Range Hood Microwave Mini Fridge Double Oven Refrigerator
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Res
Exclusions Light in Girls room
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2011
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Colonial
Stories Count 3
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 1
Assessment Amount 1278700
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions Horseshoe rd is located across from Griffin Park
City Windham
Other Equipment CO Detector Radon Mitigation Smoke Detector
Seasonal No
DOM 49
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 329.08
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Lake View Water View Wooded
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1.87
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Driveway Garage
Garage Capacity 3
Foundation Below Frost Line Concrete
Lot 154
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jason Saphire

Listing Agent

Www.Homezu.Com

Broker

(877) 249-5478

Phone

listings@homezu.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$8,619
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,619

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,399,900 -3.46% Price Down
3/26/2026$1,450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16 Horseshoe Road, Windham, NH, 03087 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,399,900 with 4,254 sqft and a lot size of 1.87. 16 Horseshoe Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2011. The property's zip code is 03087 which is in Windham, NH