12417 Sunset Drive Three Rivers, MI $ 799,000
12417 Sunset Drive
$ 799,000
Share Save

12417 Sunset Drive

Three Rivers, MI, 49093
$ 799,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,035

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,920

12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 1
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 2
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 3
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 4
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 5
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 6
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 7
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 8
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 9
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 10
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 11
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 12
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 13
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 14
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 15
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 16
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 17
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 18
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 19
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 20
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 21
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 22
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 23
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 24
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 25
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 26
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 27
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 28
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 29
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 30
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 31
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 32
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 33
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 34
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 35
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 36
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 37
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 38
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 39
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 40
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 41
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 42
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 43
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 44
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 45
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 46
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 47
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 48
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 49
12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Three Rivers, MI

for $799,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,035 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.42.

Rare double-lot opportunity on all-sports Pleasant Lake with 268' of frontage and a true peninsula-like setting. Tucked at the end of a private road, this fully renovated (2018) ranch offers exceptional privacy and water views from nearly every room. Offered furnished/turnkey, the home features spacious living and gathering areas, 3 bedrooms including two large primary suites with king beds, plus flexible sleeping with a queen Murphy bedroom and additional Murphy bed, and 3.5 baths. The approx. 400 sq ft screened porch is an expansive outdoor living space with beautiful water views. Outdoor highlights include a large deck, private patio, fire pit, and both a removable main dock and auxiliary channel dock. The double lot enhances space and usability. Well maintained and move-in ready. Enjoy boating, fishing & water sports.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 799,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,000

Style

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Three Rivers

County/Region

Saint Joseph

MLS | Web ID

70521539

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 14
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1970
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Fabius Twp (75004)
Primary City Three Rivers
Virtual Tour https://next-door-photos.vr-360-tour.com/e/RrYBnR2iOf4/e?accessibility=false&dimensions=false&hidelive=true&share_button=false&t_3d_model_dimensions=false
Directions Stoldt Rd. to Fishing Site Rd. turn right onto Sunset at the end of the road.
City Three Rivers
School District Three Rivers Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOTS 18 & 19 SUNSET SHORES SEC 16 T6S R12W. (COMB W/004-430-019-00 FOR 2005)
DOM 42
Postal Code 49093
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 392.63
Public Remarks Rare double-lot opportunity on all-sports Pleasant Lake with 268' of frontage and a true peninsula-like setting. Tucked at the end of a private road
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch Storms/Screens
Frontage 130
Body of Water Pleasant Lake
Lot Size Area 0.42
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 106x123x161x154
Water Features All Sports Lake Lake/River Access

Affordability Calculator

$5,670
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,920
Monthly Property Taxes
$750

Nearby
3438607 Elementary School
3438606 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$799,000 -0.95% Price Down
3/26/2026$806,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

12417 Sunset Drive, Three Rivers, MI, 49093 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,000 with 2,035 sqft and a lot size of 0.42. 12417 Sunset Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 49093 which is in Three Rivers, MI