6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331 Sarasota, FL $ 3,995
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331
$ 3,995
Share Save

6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331

Sarasota, FL, 34241
$ 3,995
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,538
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 1
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 2
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 3
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 4
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 5
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 6
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 7
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 8
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 9
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 10
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 11
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 12
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 13
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 14
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 15
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 16
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 17
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 18
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 19
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 20
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 21
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 22
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 23
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 24
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 25
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 26
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 27
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 28
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 29
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 30
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 31
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 32
6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL 34241 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Sarasota, FL

for $3,995 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,538 square foot property was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.33.

Welcome to 6331 Yellow Wood Place in Sarasota, FL, a beautifully maintained home located in a desirable, well-established community east of I-75. This spacious residence offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for annual living. Featuring an open-concept design, the home provides generous living and dining areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the interior, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The property boasts a well-appointed kitchen, ample storage, and a private outdoor space perfect for relaxing or enjoying Florida’s year-round sunshine. The neighborhood is known for its quiet surroundings, mature landscaping, and convenient access to nearby parks and walking paths. Ideally situated just off Bee Ridge Road, residents enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, top-rated schools, and a short drive to Siesta Key and downtown Sarasota. Highlights: • Located in a quiet, sought-after community • Spacious layout with open living areas • Private outdoor space • Convenient access to I-75, shopping, and dining • Short drive to beaches and downtown Sarasota A perfect opportunity for tenants seeking comfort, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle—schedule your showing today!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 3,995

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Sarasota

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

A4687511

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Range Hood Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 3
Pool Features In Ground
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2003
Levels One
Unit Number 6331
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions Travel east on Bee Ridge Road and continue into the roundabout exiting at the third exit. From there make a right onto Landmark Lane which transitions into Coash Road. Stay on Coash as it curves then make a left onto Century Oak Drive. Continue by turning right onto Luster Leaf Lane followed by another right onto Sweetshade Drive. Take your next left onto Yellow Wood Place—the home will be the fifth house on your right-hand side.
High School Riverview High
City SARASOTA
Association Name Michael Sorensen
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34241 - Sarasota
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14243
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Lakeview Elementary
Middle/Junior High School Sarasota Middle
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/A4687511
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Pet Size Limit Large (61-100 Lbs.)
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 14243
Building Area Total 2538
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Riverview High High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/28/2026 $3,995 -20.02% Price Down
4/24/2026 $4,995 -16.68% Price Down
4/21/2026 $5,995 50.06% Price Up
4/16/2026 $3,995 -11.12% Price Down
4/6/2026 $4,495 -6.26% Price Down
3/26/2026 $4,795 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331, Sarasota, FL, 34241 is a Property for Rent at $3,995 with 2,538 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 6331 YELLOW WOOD PLACE 6331 has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 34241 which is in Sarasota, FL