6611 NW Altus Street Bentonville, AR $ 1,450
6611 NW Altus Street
$ 1,450
Share Save

6611 NW Altus Street

Bentonville, AR, 72713
$ 1,450
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,256
6611 NW Altus Street, Bentonville, AR 72713 - Image 1
6611 NW Altus Street, Bentonville, AR 72713 - Image 2
6611 NW Altus Street, Bentonville, AR 72713 - Image 3
6611 NW Altus Street, Bentonville, AR 72713 - Image 4
6611 NW Altus Street, Bentonville, AR 72713 - Image 5
6611 NW Altus Street, Bentonville, AR 72713 - Image 6
6611 NW Altus Street, Bentonville, AR 72713 - Image 7
6611 NW Altus Street, Bentonville, AR 72713 - Image 8
6611 NW Altus Street, Bentonville, AR 72713 - Image 9
6611 NW Altus Street, Bentonville, AR 72713 - Image 10
6611 NW Altus Street, Bentonville, AR 72713 - Image 11
6611 NW Altus Street, Bentonville, AR 72713 - Image 12
6611 NW Altus Street, Bentonville, AR 72713 - Image 13
6611 NW Altus Street, Bentonville, AR 72713 - Image 14
6611 NW Altus Street, Bentonville, AR 72713 - Image 15
6611 NW Altus Street, Bentonville, AR 72713 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Bentonville, AR

for $1,450 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,256 square foot property was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.31.

Welcome To Your Next Home! This Brand-New Duplex Brings A Fresh Perspective To Northwest Arkansas Living. Skip The Dated Rentals And Step Into A Space Designed For A Clean Aesthetic And Easy Daily Function. This Unit Offers A Solid 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Layout Combined With A Private 1-Car Garage, Making It A Smart Choice in The Bentonville School District. The Open-Concept Interior Features Stylish Finishes And Bright Spaces That Work For Your Individual Lifestyle. Every Inch Of This Property Was Built To Balance Low-Maintenance Living With Real Visual Appeal. While Providing A Quiet Retreat From The Crowds, You Are Still Within Reach Of World-Class Bike Trails, Local Coffee Shops, And The Growing Energy Of NWA. It Is Sharp, It Is New, And It Is Ready For You To Move In. Stop Settling For Basic Apartment Complexes And Enjoy The Privacy And Quality Of This Brand-New Build. Experience A Layout That Truly Makes Sense In A Balanced Location. Your New Chapter Starts Right Here In This Well-Crafted Space!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,450

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Bentonville

County/Region

Benton

MLS | Web ID

1340595

Features
General
Pets Allowed Negotiable
Year Built 2025
Security Deposit 1450
Property Subtype Duplex
County Benton
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Woodward Park Ph I Highfill
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From Regional Airport Blvd N Onto Hutcheson W Onto NW 63rd N Onto Kathleen
City Bentonville
High School District Bentonville
Lot Size Units Acres
Year Built Details New Construction
Virtual Tour https://tour.nwarealtors.org/6611-NW-Altus-Street-Bentonville-AR-72713/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-26
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District Bentonville
Elementary School District Bentonville
Property Sub Type Additional Duplex
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Other
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features None
Lot Size Area 0.31
Building Area Total 1256
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Covered Spaces 1

Nearby
4586856 Elementary School
3838477 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$1,450 3.94% Price Up
3/26/2026$1,395 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6611 NW Altus Street, Bentonville, AR, 72713 is a Property for Rent at $1,450 with 1,256 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 6611 NW Altus Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 72713 which is in Bentonville, AR