Open House 5/24 1pm - 3pm
10322 Adler Cove
St. John, IN, 46373 $ 473,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,684 Monthly Estimate*
$ 2,912
Single Family Home for sale in St. John, IN
for $473,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,684 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.181.
Skip the wait of new construction and move into a home that's already complete, upgraded, and ready to enjoy now! Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in The Gates of St. John, this newer construction two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a thoughtful layout designed for everyday living. The main level includes a spacious front entry that leads into a large dining area, along with an open living space that connects seamlessly to the kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, a center island, glass tile backsplash, and under-cabinet lighting. Just off the dining area, a deck provides convenient access to the backyard--ideal for outdoor dining or relaxing. A versatile bonus room on the main floor can function as an office, den, or additional living area. A half bath and dedicated laundry room are also located on the main level. Upstairs features well-sized bedrooms with ample closet space, a full bathroom, and a primary suite with its own private bath. The walkout basement provides additional potential living space and has already been roughed-in for a future bathroom. The backyard overlooks a pond, offering a peaceful outdoor setting.
See more
Open House
5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
10322 Adler Cove St. John, IN
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm
FeaturesInteriorInterior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Open Floorplan Kitchen Island His and Hers Closets Eat-in Kitchen Double Vanity
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2684
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room Sink Main Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Bonus Room Primary Bedroom Office Laundry Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 4 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 2
Total Baths 3
See more
GeneralSewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Appliances Dryer Water Softener Owned Washer Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Refrigerator Microwave Gas Water Heater Gas Range Dishwasher Disposal
HOA Fee 508
Garage Spaces 2.5
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Pool Features None
Year Built 2019
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Neighborhood Water
Township Hanover
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Pond
County Lake
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Gates St John Unit 05
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Rt 231 to Park Pl. North to 103rd St. West one block to Adler and make a right.
High School Hanover Central High School
City St. John
Association Name First American
High School District Hanover
Lot Size Square Feet 7884
Listing Terms Cash VA Loan FHA Conventional
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4983
Standard Status Active
Legal Description THE GATES OF ST. JOHN UNIT 5 TRACT 334 MID PT. OF LOT K
See more
ExteriorParking Features Attached Paved Garage Faces Front Driveway Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Back Yard Landscaped Front Yard Cul-De-Sac
Water Source Public
Lot Size Acres 0.181
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N Y
See more
* Excluded FeaturesList ByMccolly Real EstateBroker
lisagrady21@gmail.comEmail
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $2,912
- Monthly Property Taxes
- $415
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbyTrends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
4001651 Elementary School
4001650 Middle School
Hanover Central High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 5/19/2026 | $473,000 | -0.21% | Price Down |
| 4/29/2026 | $474,000 | -2.07% | Price Down |
| 4/20/2026 | $484,000 | -1.02% | Price Down |
| 4/16/2026 | $489,000 | -1.01% | Price Down |
| 4/13/2026 | $494,000 | -1.00% | Price Down |
| 3/26/2026 | $499,000 | | Listed Price |