TBD Mulberry Lane Eureka Springs, AR $ 399,000
TBD Mulberry Lane
$ 399,000
Share Save

TBD Mulberry Lane

Eureka Springs, AR, 72631
$ 399,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,457

TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 1
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 2
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 3
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 4
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 5
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 6
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 7
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 8
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 9
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 10
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 11
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 12
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 13
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 14
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 15
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 16
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 17
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 18
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 19
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 20
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 21
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 22
TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Eureka Springs, AR

for $399,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,200 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 29.23.

Rare 29-acre COMPLETELY UNRESTRICTED estate near the Missouri line—a powerhouse of income and development potential with NO HOA or build restrictions! This sprawling property features 1,200+ ft of prime hwy frontage with an ARDOT-verified traffic count of 1,300 vehicles daily—a premier location for high-visibility billboards or homegrown commercial ventures. The land is a diverse mix of high-yield pasture for hay share-cropping, 9.7 acres of prime hunting ground, and a serene private pond. Total flexibility: an inviting, never inhabited (basically new) 3BR/2BA single wide mobile home mobile home— would make a perfect rental property or primary and build more homes on the land. Just minutes from Eureka Springs, this is a developer’s dream with the freedom to parcel off to ones desire. Surrounded by mature trees, it blends privacy with profit. Whole-house generator and riding mower. Secure your piece of the Ozarks with zero limits! Check out survey. Cross listed with MLS(s) 1345272, 1345271, 1345268 & 1345273

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,400

Style

Lot Size

29.23

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Eureka Springs

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

1340579

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Electric Heat Pump
Utilities Electricity Available Septic Available Water Available
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Electric Cooktop Exhaust Fan Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Range Hood Smooth Cooktop PlumbedForIce Maker
Patio/Porch Features None
Architectural Style Mobile Home
Pool Features None
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2024
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Biking Near National Forest Near State Park Shopping Trails/Paths
Additional Parcels Description 001-08099-001
Other Structures None
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Hwy 23 to Mulberry
City Eureka Springs
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
High School District Eureka Springs
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N false
Year Built Details Resale (less than 25 years old)
Tax Annual Amount 1400
Body Type Single Wide
Virtual Tour https://tour.nwarealtors.org/169-Mulberry-Lane-Eureka-Springs-AR-72631--1340579/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Eureka Springs
Elementary School District Eureka Springs
Property Sub Type Additional Manufactured Home
Legal Description SEE ATTACHED SURVEY
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Pantry Programmable Thermostat Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Basement None Crawl Space
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Vinyl Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Unpaved Driveway
Fencing Partial
Parking Features RV Access/Parking
Lot Features Cleared Hardwood Trees Not In Subdivision Outside City Limits Rural Lot Views
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 29.23
Foundation Details Crawlspace Slab
Building Area Total 1200
Lot Size Acres 29.23
Wooded Area 9.7
Road Surface Type Paved
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type County Road Highway Public Road
Pasture Area 19.53
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office

Broker

KTSellsNWA@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,573
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,457
Monthly Property Taxes
$117

Nearby
4776551 Elementary School
4776549 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$399,000 -42.92% Price Down
3/26/2026$699,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

TBD Mulberry Lane, Eureka Springs, AR, 72631 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,000 with 1,200 sqft and a lot size of 29.23. TBD Mulberry Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 72631 which is in Eureka Springs, AR