TBD Stallings Road Taylors, SC $ 1,525,687
TBD Stallings Road
$ 1,525,687
Adult Community
Share Save

TBD Stallings Road

Taylors, SC, 29687
$ 1,525,687
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,394

TBD Stallings Road, Taylors, SC 29687 - Image 1
TBD Stallings Road, Taylors, SC 29687 - Image 2
TBD Stallings Road, Taylors, SC 29687 - Image 3
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Taylors, SC

for $1,525,687. The lot size is 21.96.

AMAZING OPPORTUNITY! BUILDERS PLEASE NOTE *DISTURBANCE PERMIT IN HAND* USE TAX ID FOR LOCATION, NOT ADDRESS-- ready for dirt to be moved! Call Drew Torres directly for more information on the 25 single family home sites that have been approved in the established and well regarded Pebble Creek Community. New homes being built directly across from this parcel are selling for over $1M. Site plan shows 32 lots, please note lots 1 through 25 are APPROVED. The additional 7 lots are under review -- price based off the approved 25. Lots ranging between .3 and .01 acre. Great for patio homes or a 55+ community. Site plan has large open green spaces and has been designed to work with land to provide a true 'oasis' feel.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 1,525,687

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 9,332

Style

Residential Lot

Lot Size

21.96

Town/City

Taylors

County/Region

Greenville

MLS | Web ID

1585992

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available Cable Available
Topography Rolling
Property Subtype Residential Lot
Tax Year 2026
Status Active
Directions ...from Rutherford Rd -- L on Stallings. Property is on R between Rae's Creek Drive & Huntcliff Drive.
High School Wade Hampton
City Taylors
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 010
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 956577.6
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Paris
Tax Annual Amount 9332.6
Middle/Junior High School Sevier
Lease Considered Y/N N
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Lot Features 10 - 25 Acres On Golf Course
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 21.96
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 21.96
Fireplace Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet

Affordability Calculator

$10,172
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,394
Monthly Property Taxes
$778

Nearby
331314 Elementary School
331255 Middle School
Wade Hampton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$1,525,687 -6.15% Price Down
3/26/2026$1,625,687 Listed Price

Map

See all

TBD Stallings Road, Taylors, SC, 29687 is a Lots and Land for sale at $1,525,687 with a lot size of 21.96. TBD Stallings Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 29687 which is in Taylors, SC