3706 N 57TH STREET Tampa, FL $ 2,400
3706 N 57TH STREET
$ 2,400
Share Save

3706 N 57TH STREET

Tampa, FL, 33619
$ 2,400
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,200
3706 N 57TH STREET, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 1
3706 N 57TH STREET, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 2
3706 N 57TH STREET, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 3
3706 N 57TH STREET, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 4
3706 N 57TH STREET, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 5
3706 N 57TH STREET, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 6
3706 N 57TH STREET, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 7
3706 N 57TH STREET, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 8
3706 N 57TH STREET, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 9
3706 N 57TH STREET, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 10
3706 N 57TH STREET, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 11
3706 N 57TH STREET, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 12
3706 N 57TH STREET, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Tampa, FL

for $2,400 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,200 square foot property was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.12.

Looking for a perfect location? Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home in Tampa. Conveniently located near I-4, I-75, and shoppings and Hard Rock Cassino. This well-maintained home features a modern exterior, spacious driveway, and private fenced yard. Inside you’ll find a clean, comfortable layout with tile/laminate flooring, central A/C, and plenty of natural light.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,400

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Tampa

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

TB8490336

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sprinkler Meter
Possession Rental Agreement
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Deposit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2005
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Hillsborough
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions from I-275 S toward St Petersburg Take exit 46B toward FL-574/Martin Luther King Jr Blvd Merge onto N Marguerite St Use the left 2 lanes to turn left onto FL-574 E/E Dr Martin Luther King Jr Blvd/E M.L.K. Jr Blvd Turn right onto N 57th St Destination will be on the right.
High School Blake-HB
City TAMPA
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5227
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School James K-8-HB
Property Attached Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Burnett-HB
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Open Floorplan Stone Counters Thermostat
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 5227
Building Area Total 1228
Lot Size Acres 0.12

Nearby
4124991 Elementary School
3325694 Middle School
Blake-HB High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/11/2026$2,400 -3.03% Price Down
4/10/2026$2,475 3.13% Price Up
4/6/2026$2,400 -1.03% Price Down
4/3/2026$2,425 -2.02% Price Down
3/26/2026$2,475 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3706 N 57TH STREET, Tampa, FL, 33619 is a Property for Rent at $2,400 with 1,200 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 3706 N 57TH STREET has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 33619 which is in Tampa, FL