150 Wilson Drive McDonough, GA $ 539,000
150 Wilson Drive
$ 539,000
New Construction
Share Save

150 Wilson Drive

McDonough, GA, 30252
$ 539,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,692

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,319

150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 1
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 2
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 3
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 4
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 5
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 6
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 7
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 8
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 9
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 10
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 11
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 12
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 13
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 14
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 15
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 16
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 17
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 18
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 19
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 20
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 21
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 22
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 23
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 24
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 25
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 26
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 27
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 28
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 29
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 30
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 31
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 32
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 33
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 34
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 35
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 36
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 37
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 38
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 39
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 40
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 41
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 42
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 43
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 44
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 45
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 46
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 47
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 48
150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in McDonough, GA

for $539,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,692 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 2.65.

Stunning new construction by Sun Rise Brothers Properties, LLC! The Oaklan Plan features 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths on a private 2-acre plus lot. This exquisite four-sided brick home with stone accents offers an open-concept layout with a chef-style kitchen, granite countertops, soft-close cabinets, double ovens, and a spacious family room with fireplace. One bedroom on the main level, with a large owner's suite upstairs featuring space for a sitting area. Enjoy luxury LVP flooring throughout, a large dining area, and a covered deck overlooking the private backyard. The fully finished basement adds incredible value and versatility, featuring a kitchenette, full bathroom, additional laundry area, office/flex space, and a spacious recreation room ideal for extended family, guests, or entertaining. Additional highlights include a long driveway, side-entry garage, and enhanced curb appeal with both style and functionality. Located in the desirable Ola School District. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your own! Basement photos are renderings and not actual images of the finished basement.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 539,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 767

Style

Brick 4 Side, Craftsman

Lot Size

2.65

Year Built

2025

Town/City

McDonough

County/Region

Henry

MLS | Web ID

10718145

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Electric
Cooling Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Double Oven Microwave
HOA Fee 365
Association Fee Includes Management Fee
Patio/Porch Features Deck Porch
Architectural Style Brick 4 Side Craftsman
Construction Materials Brick Concrete Stone
Year Built 2025
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Under Contract
Directions GPS friendly.
High School Ola
City Mcdonough
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 115434
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Ola
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 767.22
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Separate Shower Soaking Tub Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Finished Full
Flooring Laminate
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Basement Family Room
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2669
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1023
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Kitchen Island Pantry Solid Surface Counters
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Attached Side/Rear Entrance
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 2.65
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 3692
Lot Size Acres 2.65
Lot Size Source Owner
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Newhomes Newhomes Llc

Broker

stephaniewre03@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,383
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,319
Monthly Property Taxes
$64

Nearby
4365773 Elementary School
4365774 Middle School
Ola High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/6/2026$539,000 2.88% Price Up
3/26/2026$523,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

150 Wilson Drive, McDonough, GA, 30252 is a Single Family Home for sale at $539,000 with 3,692 sqft and a lot size of 2.65. 150 Wilson Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 30252 which is in McDonough, GA