1425 E 2nd Street 301 Long Beach, CA $ 765,500
1425 E 2nd Street 301
$ 765,500
Share Save

1425 E 2nd Street 301

Long Beach, CA, 90802
$ 765,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,599

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,713

Listed by Compass
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 1
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 2
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 3
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 4
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 5
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 6
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 7
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 8
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 9
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 10
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 11
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 12
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 13
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 14
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 15
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 16
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 17
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 18
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 19
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 20
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 21
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 22
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 23
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 24
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 25
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 26
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 27
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 28
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 29
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 30
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 31
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 32
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 33
1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 34

Condo for sale in Long Beach, CA

for $765,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,599 square foot condo was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.1903.

Exciting Price Reduction! Plus, Seller will cover 6 months of HOA dues—an incredible bonus for buyers! Incredible views, unbeatable location, and a whole lot of wow—this top-floor Alamitos Beach condo is the kind of rare find that makes your heart skip a beat. With three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two private decks serving up jaw-dropping views (seriously, some of the best east of Ocean Blvd), this beauty is the ultimate coastal retreat. Inside, it’s all about style and comfort. The newly renovated gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, with sleek finishes and thoughtful touches that make cooking a joy. The living room? Expansive and cozy all at once, thanks to its open layout and a fireplace just begging for a Netflix night. And the primary suite? Pure luxury, featuring an ensuite bath and a large walk-in closet you might need a map to navigate. The other two bedrooms are just as inviting, ready to handle guests, home offices, or whatever you dream up. Start your mornings on your private deck with coffee in hand and ocean breezes for company. Or take it up a notch (literally) at the rooftop garden, where 360-degree views of Long Beach will leave you speechless. Sunrise, sunset, or stargazing—it’s all spectacular here. Bonus points: in-unit laundry hookups, two secure parking spaces (a rare golden ticket in Alamitos Beach), and a pet-friendly building with only eight units, ensuring peace and privacy. Oh, and did we mention it’s just two blocks to the sand? This is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle. Don’t let this slice of paradise slip away. Schedule your tour today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 765,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1903

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Long Beach

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

PW26062103

Days on Market

188

Features
General
Living Area 1599
Sewer Unknown
Heating Central
Cooling None
Utilities CableAvailable ElectricityConnected NaturalGasConnected PhoneAvailable WaterConnected
Possession CloseOfEscrow Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher GasCooktop Microwave
HOA Fee 600
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Wood WrapAround
Architectural Style Spanish
Pool Features None
Security Features CarbonMonoxideDetectors FireDetectionSystem GatedCommunity SmokeDetectors
Year Built 1984
View CityLights Coastline Hills Neighborhood Panoramic
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 301
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Curbs StreetLights Sidewalks Urban Gated Park
Accessibility NoStairs Parking
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities ControlledAccess MaintenanceGrounds Management Other PetsAllowed Trash Water
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Contingency None
Subdivision Name Alamitos Beach (AB)
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions North on E Broadway Left on Gaviota AVE Right on 2nd St.
City Long Beach
Disclosures CovenantsRestrictionsDisclosure HoaDisclosure
Association Name Long Beach Villa Del Mar HOA
Entry Location 3
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Long Beach Unified
Number Of Units Total 8
MLS Area 4 - Downtown Area Alamitos Beach
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 8288
Listing Terms Cash CashToNewLoan Conventional
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Tax Lot 1
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BuiltInFeatures Balcony BreakfastArea CeilingFans SeparateFormalDiningRoom Elevator LivingRoomDeckAttached OpenFloorplan RecessedLighting Unfurnished AllBedroomsDown BedroomOnMainLevel PrimarySuite WalkInClosets
Flooring Laminate
Fireplace Features Gas GasStarter LivingRoom
Total Stories 1
Common Walls NoCommonWalls
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup LaundryCloset
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting
Fencing None
Parking Features Assigned ControlledEntrance Concrete Covered DrivewayDownSlopeFromStreet DirectAccess Driveway Garage CommunityStructure
Lot Features SixToTenUnitsAcre Garden Landscaped NearPark NearPublicTransit RectangularLot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 8288
Foundation Details None
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.1903

Affordability Calculator

$4,713
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,713

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$765,500 -1.29% Price Down
3/26/2026$775,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1425 E 2nd Street 301, Long Beach, CA, 90802 is a Condo for sale at $765,500 with 1,599 sqft and a lot size of 0.1903. 1425 E 2nd Street 301 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 90802 which is in Long Beach, CA