4515 89th Street Urbandale, IA $ 359,999
4515 89th Street
$ 359,999
Open House 5/17 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

4515 89th Street

Urbandale, IA, 50322
$ 359,999
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,820

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 1
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 2
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 3
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 4
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 5
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 6
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 7
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 8
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 9
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 10
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 11
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 12
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 13
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 14
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 15
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 16
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 17
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 18
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 19
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 20
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 21
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 22
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 23
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 24
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 25
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 26
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 27
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 28
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 29
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 30
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 31
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 32
4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Urbandale, IA

for $359,999 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,820 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.173.

Don’t miss out on this wonderful 4-level split home that offers a pleasant surprise around every corner. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in an established Urbandale neighborhood, you're going to love all of the stunning updates found throughout this 3-bedroom home with multiple living areas across four distinct levels. The main level boasts openness, high vaulted ceilings, and a large front window that bathes the space in natural light. The updated kitchen features marble countertops, trendy design, and direct access to an attached back deck with pergola—perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find the oversized primary suite with an attached bathroom and custom walk-in closet, along with an additional bedroom and full bathroom. The third level offers a cozy, fully finished family room featuring a wood-burning fireplace, plus an additional bedroom and bathroom—ideal for guests, a second living space, or work-from-home flexibility. The fourth (lowest) level provides even more versatility, with ample space for storage, a gym, or future finishing potential. The location is truly unbeatable—just seconds from Urbandale’s trails and parks, and walkable to local shops and conveniences. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this updated, multi-level home your own.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
4515 89th Street Urbandale, IA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 359,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,255

Style

Lot Size

0.173

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Urbandale

County/Region

Polk

MLS | Web ID

737017

Affordability Calculator

$2,654
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217
Monthly Property Taxes
$438

Nearby
4752991 Elementary School
4752992 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$359,999 -3.36% Price Down
4/9/2026$372,500 -1.97% Price Down
3/26/2026$380,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4515 89th Street, Urbandale, IA, 50322 is a Single Family Home for sale at $359,999 with 1,820 sqft and a lot size of 0.173. 4515 89th Street has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 50322 which is in Urbandale, IA