43172 Nikos Street Leesburg, VA $ 799,999
43172 Nikos Street
$ 799,999
Share Save

43172 Nikos Street

Leesburg, VA, 20176
$ 799,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,398

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,926

43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 1
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 2
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 3
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 4
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 5
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 6
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 7
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 8
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 9
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 10
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 11
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 12
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 13
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 14
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 15
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 16
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 17
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 18
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 19
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 20
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 21
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 22
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 23
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 24
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 25
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 26
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 27
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 28
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 29
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 30
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 31
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 32
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 33
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 34
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 35
43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Leesburg, VA

for $799,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,398 square foot home was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.19.

Discreetly positioned along a quiet street in the coveted Elysian Heights community, 43172 Nikos Street is a residence of exceptional poise, where curated interiors and striking natural surroundings exist in effortless harmony. The main level unfolds with rich hardwood flooring and a gracious sense of flow, balancing elegant entertaining spaces with the comforts of daily living. A formal living room equally suited to serve as a private study and an inviting dining room establish the homes sophisticated character. At its center, the expansive kitchen is beautifully appointed with granite countertops and a thoughtfully designed butlers pantry, offering both refinement and utility. Beyond, the family room is anchored by a handsome gas fireplace flanked by custom built-ins, creating a warm and welcoming setting for quiet evenings or easy conversation. A sunlit breakfast area opens seamlessly to the generous rear patio, extending the homes living spaces outdoors for effortless entertaining beneath open skies. Upstairs, four well-proportioned bedrooms are complemented by newly installed carpet throughout. The primary suite is a true retreat, distinguished by soaring tray ceilings, two generous walk-in closets, and a spacious bath featuring dual vanities, a corner soaking tub, a separate shower, and a private water closet. An additional full bath and an oversized laundry room complete the upper level with exceptional functionality. The finished lower level introduces a refined media room with integrated projection, offering a cinematic experience within the comfort of home. A full bath and substantial shelved storage further enhance the levels versatility. Set amid protected conservation land, Elysian Heights is prized for its sweeping mountain vistas and rare sense of pastoral tranquility, all within remarkable reach of the capital corridor. Residents enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with access to a clubhouse, pool, tennis and basketball courts, and thoughtfully designed playgrounds. Just beyond the community, the surrounding landscape offers an abundance of destination experiences, from acclaimed vineyards and breweries to beloved farmers markets, antique shops, and the historic charm of Route 15. With the Point of Rocks MARC Station just minutes away, Washington, D.C. remains conveniently accessible. Recent enhancements include new carpet throughout the upper level, fresh interior paint, new refrigerator, stove, washer and dryer, new bathroom light fixtures, and custom cabinetry paint in all baths.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 799,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,815

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Leesburg

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2119162

Features
General
Living Area 3398
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning PDRV
HOA Fee 135.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management Pool(s) Recreation Facility Road Maintenance Snow Removal
Patio/Porch Features Brick Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Masonry
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2009
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County LOUDOUN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Club House Common Grounds Jog/Walk Path Pool - Outdoor Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name ELYSIAN HEIGHTS
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Nikos St
City LEESBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8276.00
Tax Annual Amount 5815.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 235.43
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1177541047
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision ELYSIAN HEIGHTS
Tax Lot 61
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Built-Ins Butlers Pantry Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Crown Mo
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Outside Entrance Walkout Stairs
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3398
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Sitting Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Breakfast Room Bedroom 1 Laundry Storage Room Media Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 228800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 43172
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

Broker

eryn.appell@hcsir.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,410
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,926
Monthly Property Taxes
$485

Nearby
3533481 Elementary School
3533332 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$799,999 -1.23% Price Down
3/26/2026$810,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

43172 Nikos Street, Leesburg, VA, 20176 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,999 with 3,398 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 43172 Nikos Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 20176 which is in Leesburg, VA