5146 Ballycastle Circle Alexandria, VA $ 799,000
5146 Ballycastle Circle
$ 799,000
Share Save

5146 Ballycastle Circle

Alexandria, VA, 22315
$ 799,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,380

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,920

5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 1
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 2
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 3
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 4
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 5
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 6
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 7
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 8
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 9
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 10
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 11
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 12
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 13
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 14
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 15
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 16
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 17
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 18
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 19
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 20
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 21
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 22
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 23
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 24
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 25
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 26
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 27
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 28
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 29
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 30
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 31
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 32
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 33
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 34
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 35
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 36
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 37
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 38
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 39
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 40
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 41
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 42
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 43
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 44
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 45
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 46
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 47
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 48
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 49
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 50
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 51
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 52
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 53
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 54
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 55
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 56
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 57
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 58
5146 Ballycastle Circle, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $799,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,380 square foot townhouse was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.05.

Thoughtfully Updated 2 Car Garage Townhouse Nestled in the Sought-after Kingstowne Neighborhood/Light-filled Inviting Main Level featuring a Spacious Kitchen with a Functional Center Island, New & Newer SS Appliances, Elegant Quarts Countertops, Gas Cooking, and Updated White 42 Ample Cabinetry Leading to a Private Fenced Back Yard with a Cozy Deck Providing a Peaceful Retreat Gleaming Hardwood Floors Light Filled Huge Open Layout Living Room with Soaring Ceilings and a Formal Dining Room with a Tray Ceiling and Moldings/ Upstairs: the Expansive Primary Suite Boasts with Vaulted Ceilings, Custom-Designed Walk-in Closets and Separate Wall Closets with Custom Organizers, an En-suite Bathroom with Dual Vanities, a Soaking Tub, and A Separate Walk-in Shower with Upgrades- Two Additional Generously Sized Bedrooms with Vaulted Ceilings and Walk-in Closet - Updated Full Hallway Bathroom/ Rear Entrance Lower Level offers A Large Recreation Room with a Gas Fireplace, Bamboo Floorings Throughout, Ideal for a Home Office, Gym, or Media Room along with a Convenient Laundry Room and Direct Access to a Two-Car Garage with an Extra Storage Space and Built-in Shelves/ Newer Architectural Shingle Roof/ Kingstowne is a Vibrant Community with all the Incredible Amenities including Pools, fitness Centers, Tennis Courts, Play Grounds, and Walking Trails in a Prime Commuter Location with Convenient Access to I-95, I-395, Fairfax Pkway, Old town Alexandria, Kingstowne Shopping Center with Great Shops and Restaurants, Franconia-Springfield Metro stations, Fort Belvoir, The Pentagon and the district. This Meticulously Pointed and Well-Maintained Townhome is offering You a Sophisticated Lifestyle of Coziness and Convenience!

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 799,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 8,548

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2298886

Features
General
Living Area 2380
Sewer Other
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Washer Water Heater
Zoning 304
HOA Fee 132.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Management Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1997
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 52C
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions From I-495: Exit 173 on S Van Dorn St. - Left on Castlewellan Dr. to Ballycastle Cir.
City ALEXANDRIA
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2043.00
Tax Annual Amount 8548.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 416.15
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/eFRSQzE6of0
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision KINGSTOWNE
Tax Lot 440A
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Ef
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Garage Access Improved Heated Interior Access Rear Entrance Walkout Stairs
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Double Pane Screens Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1920
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 460
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Great Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Fencing Fully Wood
Water Source Other
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features French Insulated Sliding Glass Storm
Land Assessed Value 215000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5146
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 New Millennium

Broker

yyim@c21nm.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,632
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,920
Monthly Property Taxes
$712
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save