800 Bridgeboro Street Riverside, NJ $ 409,000
800 Bridgeboro Street
$ 409,000
Share Save

800 Bridgeboro Street

Riverside, NJ, 08075
$ 409,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,274

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,518

800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 1
800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 2
800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 3
800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 4
800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 5
800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 6
800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 7
800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 8
800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 9
800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 10
800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 11
800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 12
800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 13
800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 14
800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 15
800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 16
800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 17
800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 18
800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 19
800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 20
800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Riverside, NJ

for $409,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,274 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.21.

Turn-key corner Ranch offering more space than it appears- perfect for comfortable family living! This well- maintained home features 3 bedrooms with Berber carpeting and 2 full baths. The bright, sun-filled living room with sliding glass door opens to a beautiful deck-ideal for family gatherings, relaxing evenings, or weekend barbecues. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops and tile flooring, while newer laminate flooring extends throughout the rest of the home. A versatile bonus room with large bay windows is perfect for playroom, family room, dining space, or home office. Main-floor laundry adds everyday convenience. The partially finished basement with a bar provides additional space for a family room, game area, or entertaining, plus plenty of storage. Step-outside to a fenced-in yard-perfect for kids, pets, and summer picnics-complete with a storage shed. One car garage and oversized driveway provide parking for up to 3 vehicles. Situated on a corner lot with space to grow and enjoy. Quick possession available. One-year home warranty included- don't miss this opportunity!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 409,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,472

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Riverside

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2108134

Features
General
Living Area 1274
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Appliances Refrigerator Stove Dishwasher
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1988
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions the intersection of Bridgeboro Street and Whittaker St.
City RIVERSIDE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Riverside Twp (20330)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9348.00
Tax Annual Amount 8472.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 321.04
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00008 04
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1274
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Driveway On Street Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 85.00 x 110.00
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 52200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 800

Affordability Calculator

$3,224
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,518
Monthly Property Taxes
$706

Nearby
3534615 Elementary School
3535680 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$409,000 -2.39% Price Down
3/26/2026$419,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

800 Bridgeboro Street, Riverside, NJ, 08075 is a Single Family Home for sale at $409,000 with 1,274 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 800 Bridgeboro Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 08075 which is in Riverside, NJ