17952 Manassas Gap Court Hamilton, VA $ 1,350,000
17952 Manassas Gap Court
$ 1,350,000
Share Save

17952 Manassas Gap Court

Hamilton, VA, 20158
$ 1,350,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 6,104

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,312

17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 1
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 2
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 3
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 4
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 5
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 6
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 7
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 8
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 9
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 10
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 11
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 12
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 13
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 14
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 15
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 16
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 17
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 18
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 19
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 20
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 21
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 22
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 23
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 24
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 25
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 26
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 27
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 28
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 29
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 30
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 31
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 32
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 33
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 34
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 35
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 36
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 37
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 38
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 39
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 40
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 41
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 42
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 43
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 44
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 45
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 46
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 47
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 48
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 49
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 50
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 51
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 52
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 53
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 54
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 55
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 56
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 57
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 58
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 59
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 60
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 61
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 62
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 63
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 64
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 65
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 66
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 67
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 68
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 69
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 70
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 71
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 72
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 73
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 74
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 75
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 76
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 77
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 78
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 79
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 80
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 81
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 82
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 83
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 84
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 85
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 86
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 87
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 88
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 89
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 90
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 91
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 92
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 93
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 94
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 95
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 96
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 97
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 98
17952 Manassas Gap Court, Hamilton, VA 20158 - Image 99

Single Family Home for sale in Hamilton, VA

for $1,350,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 6,104 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 4.56.

This is a rare opportunity for a buyer who wants to create a home tailored to their own style in one of Loudoun Countys most desirable settings. Proudly owned by the original owners since its construction in 2005, this Toll Brothers Estate Home has been exceptionally well maintained and offers a strong foundation, expansive layout, and timeless structure. The home has been intentionally priced to reflect its original finishes, giving the next owner the flexibility to renovate and personalize to their exact preferences. Many homes in this price range are renovated prior to saleoften with finishes that may not align with every buyers taste. This home offers a different path: move in and update over time, or renovate upfront to fully customize your living space without paying a premium for someone elses selections. Set on a premium 4.56-acre lot, this nearly 6,500 sq ft home is on a cul-de-sac street with only eight houses past your driveway. It is surrounded by trees on two sides and positioned to overlook a scenic floodplain with a year-round stream which is on your property. This location offers privacy and a peaceful natural setting that you can't find in every neighborhood. The home features 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room that can serve as a 5th bedroom, along with 4.5 bathrooms The owners suite includes a large sitting area and walk-in closet, and a spacious second-floor playroom provides excellent separation and functional living space. The main level includes a sunroom with access to an expansive Trex deck with screened-in gazebo, a large eat-in kitchen, an extended family room with a propane fireplace, formal living and dining rooms, a private office, and a powder room. Outdoor living is a standout feature, with an approximately 1,100 sq ft Trex deck with screened in gazebo perfect for outdoor dining and an additional 1,000 sq ft stamped covered concrete patio designed for entertaining or relaxing. The walkout basement offers a bright, open layout with added ceiling height and windows across the rear that bring in abundant natural light. It doesn't even feel like you are in a basement! This level includes a fully enclosed movie room with double drywall and a solid door for sound control, a wet bar and kitchen area with refrigerator, sink, and ample cabinetry, a large sitting and entertaining area, a workout room, and a full bathroom. There is also a substantial unfinished storage area housing the mechanical systems. The home is equipped for reliability and long-term functionality, including a whole-house standby generator with a dedicated 330-gallon propane tank, a separate 1,000-gallon propane tank for cooking and heating, and a full water filtration system with softener and UV treatment for the private well. Additional exterior features include a custom 1,000 sq ft playground, a 16x20 shed, a concrete firepit, and a large fenced yard section with wide gates allowing access for equipment. No HOA. This home is best suited for a buyer who values space, setting, and structure and prefers to customize finishes to their own taste. Buyers seeking a fully renovated, turnkey property may find better alignment elsewhere. For those looking to create a personalized estate while benefiting from value-oriented pricing, this property presents a compelling opportunity.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,350,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,799

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

4.56

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Hamilton

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2118816

Features
General
Living Area 6104
Sewer Septic = # of BR On Site Septic
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning AR1
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Other
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2005
Electric Generator
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Route 7 take S Street Paul Street turn left on to Sands Road to a Left on Manassas Gap house will be second house on the left.
City HAMILTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 198634.00
Tax Annual Amount 9799.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 309.49
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FAWN MEADOW
Tax Lot 59
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Propane - Owned
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4362
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1742
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 4.56
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 323300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 17952

Affordability Calculator

$9,129
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,312
Monthly Property Taxes
$817

Nearby
3533481 Elementary School
3533332 Middle School