14564 George Carter Way # 119 Chantilly, VA $ 699,900
14564 George Carter Way # 119
$ 699,900
Share Save

14564 George Carter Way # 119

Chantilly, VA, 20151
$ 699,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,480

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 1
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 2
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 3
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 4
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 5
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 6
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 7
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 8
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 9
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 10
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 11
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 12
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 13
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 14
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 15
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 16
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 17
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 18
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 19
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 20
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 21
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 22
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 23
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 24
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 25
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 26
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 27
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 28
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 29
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 30
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 31
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 32
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 33
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 34
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 35
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 36
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 37
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 38
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 39
14564 George Carter Way # 119, Chantilly, VA 20151 - Image 40

Condo for sale in Chantilly, VA

for $699,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,480 square foot condo was built in 2025.

Gorgeous 2025-built townhome located in Ellipse at Westfields, one of Chantillys premier subdivisions. Luxury LVP flooring spans the entire main level, complemented by thick, plush designer carpet throughout the upper level. This stunning home showcases thoughtful design and high-end finishes at every turn.The open-concept kitchen and dining area features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a pantry, a blend of pendant and recessed lighting, and a meticulously crafted culinary station perfect as a coffee bar or butlers pantry offering additional sleek quartz surfaces, and floor-to-ceiling custom cabinetry with designer matte black hardware and glass-front display accents. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, where dual sliding glass doors lead to a private, covered outdoor living space anchored by a striking fireplace. A high-contrast stacked stone surround paired with a sleek stainless steel linear firebox creates the perfect balance of rustic warmth and modern sophistication ideal for year-round entertaining.Upstairs, the oversized primary suite features tray ceilings and two fully customized walk-in dressing rooms designed for maximum organization and luxury. Each space is outfitted with thoughtfully designed modular shelving systems, double-hang rods, and built-in storage solutions that create a seamless, high-end closet experience rarely found in new construction. The spa-inspired en-suite bath includes tiled floors, dual vanities with stone countertops, and a modern shower enclosure with black metal framing and a swing door.Two additional spacious bedrooms ,one enhanced with a custom closet system, complete the upper level with both sharing a beautifully appointed full hall bath with a full-size vanity with stone countertops, tiled flooring, and a tiled tub/shower combination. A convenient upper-level hallway laundry includes a stacked GE Profile Smart washer and dryer in a stunning Sapphire Blue finish, featuring UltraFresh Vent System+ and Wi-Fi connectivityan elevated upgrade not typically included in new construction. Custom zebra-style dual shades throughout provide the perfect balance of privacy and natural light while enhancing the homes modern aesthetic.The lower level includes a one-car garage, completing this exceptionally upgraded and truly move-in ready home.Daycare, Dance Studios, and Indoor Pickelball Facility all within walking distance!! WHY WAIT FOR NEW CONSTRUCTION WHEN ALL THE HIGH-END UPGRADES HAVE ALREADY BEEN DONE FOR YOU?

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 699,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 7,347

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Chantilly

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2298688

Features
General
Living Area 2480
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Zoning 402
HOA Fee 133.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Insurance Reserve Funds Snow Removal Water
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2025
Levels 2
Unit Number 119
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Other
HOA Fee 2 142.12
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name ELLIPSE AT WESTFIELDS
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Williard Rd make a right on Lee Rd make a right on George Carter Way and go around the circle until you see Field Gate. Make a right on Field Gate and left on Albemarle. As soon as you make that
City CHANTILLY
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 7347.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 282.22
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2480
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 127000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14564

Affordability Calculator

$4,922
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$612