773 Cornwall Road State College, PA $ 499,900
773 Cornwall Road
$ 499,900
Share Save

773 Cornwall Road

State College, PA, 16803
$ 499,900
Bedrooms6 Baths4.0 Sq 2,813

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 1
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 2
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 3
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 4
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 5
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 6
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 7
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 8
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 9
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 10
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 11
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 12
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 13
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 14
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 15
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 16
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 17
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 18
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 19
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 20
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 21
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 22
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 23
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 24
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 25
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 26
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 27
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 28
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 29
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 30
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 31
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 32
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 33
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 34
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 35
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 36
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 37
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 38
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 39
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 40
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 41
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 42
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 43
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 44
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 45
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 46
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 47
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 48
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 49
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 50
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 51
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 52
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 53
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 54
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 55
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 56
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 57
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 58
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 59
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 60
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 61
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 62
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 63
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 64
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 65
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 66
773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA 16803 - Image 67

Single Family Home for sale in State College, PA

for $499,900 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,813 square foot home was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.36.

Rare 6-bedroom home in desirable Park Forest Village offering over 2,800 square feet above grade and a flexible layout suited to a range of household needs, including multi-generational living or home office use. A walkout lower level provides additional functional space and potential for future expansion. The main level features multiple gathering areas. The living and dining rooms are filled with abundant natural light and share a wood-burning fireplace. A separate family room with a natural gas fireplace opens to a back deck overlooking a peaceful wooded backyard. The eat-in kitchen includes custom cherry cabinetry, generous storage, and a practical layout - perfect for everyday living with the option to update to your personal style over time. A main-level wing with two bedrooms and a full bath lends itself to one-level living, quiet guest rooms, or dedicated remote work space. Upstairs, the primary bedroom features a private bath and large walk-in closet. There are three other bedrooms on this floor and a hall bath with dual sinks and a dividing pocket door to offer both convenience and privacy The walkout lower level provides functional space with a central mudroom/laundry area, finished bonus room/office, and access to the drive-under two-car garage. It also includes a fourth full bathroom and semi-finished areas ideal for storage, hobby, or workshop use with potential for future conversion to guest quarters. Freshly painted with new carpeting, this home is move-in ready with opportunities to make it your own. Conveniently located near parks, top-rated schools, shopping, public services, and Penn State University, this home combines a desirable residential setting with comfortable, well-proportioned space and flexibility throughout.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,251

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

1967

Town/City

State College

County/Region

Centre

MLS | Web ID

PACE2517346

Features
General
Living Area 2813
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other Ceiling
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Range Built-In Microwave Dishwasher
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Block Frame
School District STATE COLLEGE AREA
Year Built 1967
View Panoramic Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 17
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions Park Lane to Cornwall Road.
City STATE COLLEGE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Patton Twp (16418)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15682.00
Tax Annual Amount 6251.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 177.71
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas Electric
Basement Daylight Partial Heated Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Walkout Level Workshop Partially Finished Garage Access Full
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Solid Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Wood
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 3
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Bay/Bow Storm
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2813
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Efficiency (Additional) Bedroom 6 Bonus Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Bump-outs Gutter System Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees
Water Source Public
Inclusions Kitchen appliances
Garage Features Basement Garage Garage - Side Entry Oversized
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.36
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm
Road Responsibility Public
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 12995.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 773

Affordability Calculator

$3,599
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$521

Nearby
4110544 Elementary School
4110545 Middle School
State College Area High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$499,900 -4.78% Price Down
3/25/2026$525,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

773 Cornwall Road, State College, PA, 16803 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,900 with 2,813 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 773 Cornwall Road has 6 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 16803 which is in State College, PA