17 Wilkins Station Road Medford, NJ $ 519,900
17 Wilkins Station Road
$ 519,900
Share Save

17 Wilkins Station Road

Medford, NJ, 08055
$ 519,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,402

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,201

17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 1
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 2
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 3
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 4
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 5
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 6
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 7
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 8
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 9
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 10
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 11
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 12
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 13
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 14
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 15
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 16
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 17
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 18
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 19
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 20
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 21
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 22
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 23
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 24
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 25
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 26
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 27
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 28
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 29
17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Medford, NJ

for $519,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,402 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.72.

Absolutely Beautiful Ranch Style home in a great location on a large lot! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath one floor living home used to be a 3 Bedroom so it could be converted back. The home has been updated throughout and shows pride of ownership! All new paint throughout, new flooring, an updated kitchen and baths, a large primary suite with a full bath, a large family room with a vaulted ceiling, a full unfinished basement with a bilco door, a large patio out back that overlooks a huge backyard! Don't miss your opportunity to see this wonderful home!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 519,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,569

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.72

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Medford

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2108022

Features
General
Living Area 1402
School District LENAPE REGIONAL HIGH
Year Built 1957
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Main street cross over 70 to first right at the light onto Wilkins station
City MEDFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Medford Twp (20320)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 31363.00
Tax Annual Amount 6569.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 370.83
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00011
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1402
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.72
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 65700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 17

Affordability Calculator

$3,749
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,201
Monthly Property Taxes
$547

Nearby
3535807 Elementary School
3535702 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$519,900 -5.46% Price Down
3/26/2026$549,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

17 Wilkins Station Road, Medford, NJ, 08055 is a Single Family Home for sale at $519,900 with 1,402 sqft and a lot size of 0.72. 17 Wilkins Station Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 08055 which is in Medford, NJ