24 Diana Ct Charlottesville, VA $ 419,000
24 Diana Ct
$ 419,000
New Construction
Open House 5/23 10am - 5pm
Share Save

24 Diana Ct

Charlottesville, VA, 22902
$ 419,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,580

24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 1
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 2
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 3
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 4
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 5
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 6
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 7
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 8
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 9
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 10
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 11
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 12
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 13
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 14
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 15
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 16
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 17
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 18
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 19
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 20
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 21
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 22
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 23
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 24
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 25
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 26
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 27
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 28
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 29
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 30
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 31
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 32
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 33
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 34
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 35
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 36
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 37
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 38
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 39
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 40
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 41
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 42
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 43
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 44
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 45
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 46
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 47
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 48
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 49
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 50
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 51
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 52
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 53
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 54
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 55
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 56
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 57
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 58
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 59
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 60
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 61
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 62
24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 63
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Charlottesville, VA for $419,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,400 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.18.

? Move-in ready with estimated May 2026 settlement, Lot 193 is an incredible opportunity to own the largest floorplan in Colonial Circle and one of the community?s most popular designs. Welcome to The Upton, a spacious new single-family home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, a 2-car garage, and situated on an oversized cul-de-sac homesite. | Designed for modern living, the open-concept main level seamlessly connects the family room, dining area, and kitchen, creating the perfect space for entertaining or everyday life. The main level also features a private bedroom with nearby full bath access, ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office setup. | Upstairs, the private owner?s suite features an ensuite bath, while additional bedrooms provide room for family and guests. With generous living space throughout, The Upton offers the size and versatility today?s buyers are searching for. | Residents enjoy walking trails, recreational fields, and quick access to Lake Monticello, scenic hiking, and all the conveniences of nearby Charlottesville just 20 minutes away. | Schedule your tour today before Lot 193 is gone. The price of this home includes all options and finishes.,Quartz Counter

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
24 Diana Ct Charlottesville, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 419,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Charlottesville

County/Region

FLUVANNA

MLS | Web ID

674878

Features
General
Living Area 2400
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Zoning R
HOA Fee 55.00
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FLUVANNA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2026
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Other
Building Name The Upton Essence at Colonial Circle Lot 193
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County FLUVANNA
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Tot Lots/Playground Swimming Pool Tennis Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name NONE AVAILABLE
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Model: 11 Horse Path Drive Charlottesville VA 22902
City CHARLOTTESVILLE
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 174.58
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show?play=1&lang=en-US&m=9rrk1cLHPht
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2400
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Full Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 2780.00
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 24

Affordability Calculator

$2,580
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,580

Nearby
4067364 Elementary School
3542116 Middle School
Fluvanna High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$419,000 -3.46% Price Down
4/22/2026$434,000 -2.25% Price Down
3/28/2026$444,000 -1.29% Price Down
3/26/2026$449,789 Listed Price

Map

See all

24 Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA, 22902 is a Single Family Home for sale at $419,000 with 2,400 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 24 Diana Ct has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 22902 which is in Charlottesville, VA