3 Glen Arbor Road Kansas City, MO $ 310,900
3 Glen Arbor Road
$ 310,900
Share Save

3 Glen Arbor Road

Kansas City, MO, 64114
$ 310,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,686

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,914

3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 1
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 2
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 3
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 4
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 5
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 6
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 7
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 8
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 9
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 10
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 11
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 12
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 13
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 14
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 15
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 16
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 17
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 18
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 19
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 20
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 21
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 22
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 23
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 24
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 25
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 26
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 27
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 28
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 29
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 30
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 31
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 32
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 33
3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO 64114 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Kansas City, MO

for $310,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,686 square foot home was built in 1949 on a lot size of 0.578811.

LARGE LOT – FAMILY FRIENDLY – QUIET GLEN ARBOR SETTING Situated on approximately 0.6 acres, this Glen Arbor property offers the space, layout, and neighborhood feel many buyers are searching for but rarely find. The oversized backyard provides room to play, entertain, garden, or simply enjoy the privacy of a large homesite — ideal for families, pets, and outdoor living. The home features a comfortable layout filled with natural light from large windows, creating a bright and welcoming feel throughout the main living areas. Recent improvements include updated flooring in key living spaces, fresh paint in most rooms, replaced surface lighting, and added pantry storage to improve kitchen functionality. Outdoor living is a highlight, with a deck and patio overlooking the expansive backyard, providing space for gatherings, relaxing evenings, or weekend activities. Located in a quiet, friendly neighborhood, this home offers a balance of privacy and community that appeals to buyers looking for long-term comfort and livability. A strong opportunity for buyers seeking space, functionality, and a family-oriented setting in Glen Arbor.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 310,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,588

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.578811

Year Built

1949

Town/City

Kansas City

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

2606334

Features
General
Living Area 2686
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Natural Gas
Cooling Electric
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 1949
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Ownership Private
County Jackson
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name Arbor Gardens Ridenour Add
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions State Line to Minor Dr Right to Wornall Rd Left to Glen Arbor Left to hone on the left.
City Kansas City
High School District Center
MLS Area 203 - South K.C. Mo/Grandview Area
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 25213
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Public Remarks LARGE LOT – FAMILY FRIENDLY – QUIET GLEN ARBOR SETTING Situated on approximately 0.6 acres this Glen Arbor property offers the space layout and neighborhood feel many buyers are searching for but ra
Standard Status Active
In Flood Plain No
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Pantry
Basement Slab
Flooring Wood
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Family Room Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2686
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Off The Kitchen
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 25213
Other Room Features Atrium Recreation Room
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Real Broker, Llc

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$2,297
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,914
Monthly Property Taxes
$382

Nearby
1841985 Elementary School
1841994 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$310,900 -1.58% Price Down
4/17/2026$315,900 -5.95% Price Down
3/31/2026$335,900 -1.67% Price Down
3/26/2026$341,599 Listed Price

Map

See all

3 Glen Arbor Road, Kansas City, MO, 64114 is a Single Family Home for sale at $310,900 with 2,686 sqft and a lot size of 0.578811. 3 Glen Arbor Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1949. The property's zip code is 64114 which is in Kansas City, MO