21.5 AC US Highway 67 Stephenville, TX $ 868,150
21.5 AC US Highway 67
$ 868,150
Share Save

21.5 AC US Highway 67

Stephenville, TX, 76401
$ 868,150
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 3,412

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,345

21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 1
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 2
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 3
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 4
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 5
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 6
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 7
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 8
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 9
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 10
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 11
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 12
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 13
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 14
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 15
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 16
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 17
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 18
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 19
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 20
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 21
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 22
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 23
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 24
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 25
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 26
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 27
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 28
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 29
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 30
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 31
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 32
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 33
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 34
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 35
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 36
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 37
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 38
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 39
21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX 76401 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Stephenville, TX

for $868,150 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,412 square foot home was built in 1870 on a lot size of 21.5.

Completely move-in ready with repairs and updates already completed, this remarkable 1870 stone home is situated on 21.5 scenic acres just minutes from Stephenville along Hwy 67. Rich in Texas history and timeless character, the property offers the ideal blend of historic craftsmanship, functional improvements, and usable acreage for today’s country lifestyle. The home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, along with a versatile basement area that provides additional storage or flexible living space. Carefully maintained over the years, the residence showcases original hardwood floors, solid stone construction, and spacious covered porches that capture the authentic charm and warmth of a classic Texas homestead. A separate guest apartment adds outstanding flexibility to the property, complete with its own bedroom, bathroom, kitchen, and living area—perfect for guests, extended family, ranch help, or supplemental rental income opportunities. The 21.5-acre tract is both attractive and highly functional, featuring improved grasses, perimeter fencing, and a gated entrance already in place. Additional improvements include a horse barn, multiple equipment sheds and carports, and a traditional windmill accompanied by a stone water trough that enhances the property’s unique ranch character. For buyers seeking additional flexibility, the property is also available in an approximately 10-acre configuration, with additional adjoining tracts available in roughly 10-acre increments to accommodate a variety of needs and visions. Whether you are looking for a manageable country retreat or a larger ranch setup, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a historic home with exceptional versatility in one of the most desirable areas near Stephenville.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 868,150

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,954

Style

Early American

Lot Size

21.5

Year Built

1870

Town/City

Stephenville

County/Region

Erath

MLS | Web ID

21219423

Features
Interior
Interior Features High Speed Internet Available
Basement Y/N 1
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Lot Features Acreage
Parking Features Carport Covered
Lot Size 10 to < 50 Acres
Structural Style Designated Historical Home Farm/Ranch House
Garage Y/N 0
See more
General
Utilities Septic Well
Possession Closing/Funding
Appliances Electric Cooktop Electric Oven
School District Stephenville ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 1870
HOA Type None
Full Baths 3
Internal Only
Street Number 1 21

Affordability Calculator

$6,258
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,345
Monthly Property Taxes
$913

Nearby
285837 Elementary School
3672383 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/23/2026 $868,150 -3.00% Price Down
3/26/2026 $895,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

21.5 AC US Highway 67, Stephenville, TX, 76401 is a Single Family Home for sale at $868,150 with 3,412 sqft and a lot size of 21.5. 21.5 AC US Highway 67 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1870. The property's zip code is 76401 which is in Stephenville, TX