430 7th Norco, CA $ 3,045
430 7th
$ 3,045
Share Save

430 7th

Norco, CA, 92860
$ 3,045
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 800
Listed by Win Win Realty
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 1
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 2
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 3
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 4
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 5
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 6
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 7
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 8
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 9
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 10
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 11
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 12
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 13
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 14
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 15
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 16
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 17
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 18
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 19
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 20
430 7th, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Norco, CA

for $3,045 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 800 square foot property was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.3444.

Norco home recently been remodeled with newer kitchen and bathroom, newer paint and flooring. Can have uo to two horse, please check with city for animal keeping rules and regulations. Plenty of room to park your boat, rv, trucks, and trailers. No commercial vehicles please. Enjoy Norco country living in the middle of the city with shopping and restaurants jusr blocks away. No large or aggressive dogs, additional pet fee of $50/pet per month. Pet deposit of $500. Security deposit ks $3000. Shown by appointment only please.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,045

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.3444

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Norco

County/Region

Riverside

MLS | Web ID

PW26065189

Days on Market

57

Features
General
Living Area 800
Sewer PublicSewer
Cooling CentralAir
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed BreedRestrictions
Year Built 1950
Security Deposit 3150
Pet Deposit 1000
View Hills Mountains TreesWoods
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Community Features Biking HorseTrails Park Rural Suburban
County Riverside
New Construction false
Property Type ResidentialLease
HOA false
Garage Y/N false
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From 15 freeway exit on 6th street
City Norco
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Corona-Norco Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 250 - Norco
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 15000
Property Attached Y/N false
Ok to Lease TwelveMonths
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Structure Type House
Living Area Units SquareFeet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 1
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities AllBedroomsDown
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 1
Common Walls NoCommonWalls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features WasherHookup GasDryerHookup InCarport
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features TwoToFiveUnitsAcre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 15000
Lot Size Acres 0.3444

Broker

winwinrealty1@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$3,045 -3.33% Price Down
5/2/2026$3,150 3.45% Price Up
4/29/2026$3,045 1.67% Price Up
4/29/2026$2,995 -1.64% Price Down
4/25/2026$3,045 1.67% Price Up
4/24/2026$2,995 -3.39% Price Down
4/22/2026$3,100 -1.59% Price Down
3/26/2026$3,150 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

430 7th, Norco, CA, 92860 is a Property for Rent at $3,045 with 800 sqft and a lot size of 0.3444. 430 7th has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 92860 which is in Norco, CA