3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane Phoenix, AZ $ 2,249,999
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane
$ 2,249,999
Share Save

3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane

Phoenix, AZ, 85018
$ 2,249,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,597

Monthly Estimate*

$ 13,854

3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 1
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 2
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 3
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 4
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 5
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 6
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 7
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 8
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 9
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 10
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 11
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 12
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 13
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 14
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 15
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 16
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 17
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 18
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 19
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 20
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 21
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 22
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 23
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 24
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 25
3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Phoenix, AZ

for $2,249,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,597 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.17.

Located in the gated Villas at Baker Park in Arcadia Lite, this Santa Barbara style home just feels right the moment you walk in. Built in 2018 and refreshed to today's standards, it offers nearly 3,600 sqft with a bright open concept layout, a spacious great room, and a kitchen designed to actually be used. You'll find an oversized island, quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, a butler's pantry, Sub Zero appliances including a refrigerator and wine fridge, and high end finishes that make both daily living and entertaining easy. The first floor primary suite is privately tucked away with a spacious bath and walk in closet, creating a comfortable retreat. Secondary bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or whatever fits your lifestyle. Out back, enjoy a brand new private pool that creates your own easy escape, while the community also offers a heated pool and spa, bocce ball, a gated dog park, and secure access. All of this just minutes from La Grande Orange Grocery & Pizzeria, Arcadia's best dining, Sky Harbor Airport, Scottsdale Fashion Square, and Old Town Scottsdale.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,249,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,261

Style

Santa Barbara/Tuscan

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7004068

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry Non-laminate Counter High Speed Internet Double Vanity Master Downstairs Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar 9+ Flat Ceilings Vaulted Ceiling(s) Kitchen Island Full Bth Master Bdrm Separate S
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Fireplace Features Gas
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Fireplace Y/N Y
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 5
Built-in Microwave True
Kitchen Island True
Non-laminate Counter True
Walk-in Pantry True
See more
Exterior
Model Oak
Exterior Amenities Private Street(s) Private Yard
Fencing Block
Lot Features North/South Exposure Desert Front Synthetic Grass Back Auto Timer H2O Front Auto Timer H2O Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 7573.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 325.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Street Maint Front Yard Maint
Architectural Style Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Pool Features Play Pool
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System Security System Owned
Construction Materials Spray Foam Insulation Stucco Wood Frame Painted Stone
Year Built 2019
Township 2N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Pool Gated Community Spa Community Spa Htd Near Bus Stop Biking/Walking Path
Possible Use None
Green Water Conservation Tankless Ht Wtr Heat
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions From Indian School south on 40th to the gate at Villas at Baker Park. Once through the gate take an immediate right then left on Crittenden Lane. Home is on the right side of the street.
High School Camelback High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Villas At Baker Park
High School District Phoenix Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7573.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Monte Vista Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 11261.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Current Financing Non Assumable
Middle/Junior High School Monte Vista Elementary School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Genova Detwiler
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Creighton Elementary District
Tax Lot 10
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 325.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3912

Affordability Calculator

$14,792
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$13,854
Monthly Property Taxes
$938

Nearby
4327204 Elementary School
4327204 Middle School
Camelback High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$2,249,999 -1.10% Price Down
4/15/2026$2,275,000 -1.09% Price Down
3/26/2026$2,300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane, Phoenix, AZ, 85018 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,249,999 with 3,597 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 3912 E CRITTENDEN Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 85018 which is in Phoenix, AZ