1916 Mulberry Street Sauk City, WI $ 524,005
1916 Mulberry Street
$ 524,005
New Construction
Share Save

1916 Mulberry Street

Sauk City, WI, 53589
$ 524,005
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,822

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,226

Listed by First Weber Inc
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 1
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 2
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 3
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 4
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 5
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 6
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 7
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 8
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 9
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 10
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 11
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 12
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 13
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 14
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 15
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 16
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 17
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 18
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 19
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 20
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 21
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 22
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 23
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 24
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 25
1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI 53589 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Sauk City, WI

for $524,005 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,822 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.23.

Eligible buyers may qualify for a 30-Year Fixed Buydown @ 4.99% (minimum 5% down) -IF closed by Oct 30th with Lennar Mortgage. The Rutherford B Floor Plan on homesite #125 in Cardinal Estates is available for move in Sept/Oct '26! This ranch home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a 3-car garage, an overall spacious layout, and expansive kitchen island. Enjoy quartz countertops, luxury vinyl plank floors, stainless steel appliances and smart home features. A fully landscaped yard is included! For your peace of mind, we offer a one-year craftsmanship, 2 year mechanical, & 10 year structural warranty, backed by our own dedicated customer service team. Measurements are approx. buyers to verify if important.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 524,005

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Prairie/Craftsman

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Sauk City

County/Region

Sauk

MLS | Web ID

2019261

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Washer Dryer Internet - Cable Other smart features
Basement Full Poured concrete foundatn Radon Mitigation System Stubbed for Bathroom
Kitchen Dimensions 17x14
Kitchen Features Dishwasher Kitchen Island Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Dining Room Dimensions 12x10
Beds 3
Total Baths 2
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level M
Dining Room Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
Exterior
Improvements 0
Exterior Stone Vinyl
Driveway Paved
See more
General
Fireplaces Electric
Garage 3 car
Zoning RES
School District Sauk Prairie
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Subdivision Cardinal Estates
Style Prairie/Craftsman
County Sauk
Class Single Family
Unit Number 125
Builder Lennar Homes of WI
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Offer-No Show
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2026
Directions N on 12 E on Sauk Prairie Rd S on Lueders Rd W on Mulberry St.
High School Sauk Prairie
City Sauk City
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Call School District
DOM 24
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 287.6
County Qtr Section Sauk SE
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
First Weber Inc

Broker

(608) 438-7417

Phone

ostermillere@firstweber.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,226
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,226

Nearby
1832375 Elementary School
1832663 Middle School
Sauk Prairie High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/26/2026$524,005 Listed Price

Map

See all

1916 Mulberry Street, Sauk City, WI, 53589 is a Single Family Home for sale at $524,005 with 1,822 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 1916 Mulberry Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 53589 which is in Sauk City, WI