1502 Beth Street Nw Cullman, AL $ 399,900
1502 Beth Street Nw
$ 399,900
Share Save

1502 Beth Street Nw

Cullman, AL, 35057
$ 399,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,110

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 1
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 2
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 3
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 4
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 5
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 6
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 7
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 8
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 9
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 10
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 11
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 12
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 13
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 14
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 15
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 16
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 17
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 18
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 19
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 20
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 21
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 22
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 23
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 24
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 25
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 26
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 27
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 28
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 29
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 30
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 31
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 32
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 33
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 34
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 35
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 36
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 37
1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cullman, AL

for $399,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,110 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.37.

Welcome to 1502 Beth Street NW—updated, spacious, and move-in ready! The private second-floor primary suite features an en-suite bath, oversized walk-in closet, and built-in storm shelter for peace of mind. The main level offers a bedroom with full bath and large walk-in closet—ideal for guests or multi-generational living—plus an additional bedroom with its own half bath. The kitchen stands out with quartz countertops and included appliances (fridge, dishwasher, built-in microwave). Flooring includes hardwood, vinyl, and carpet throughout. Enjoy gas heat, central air, and a cozy fireplace. Major upgrade: brand new HVAC units for each floor installed in 2025! Functional layout, modern finishes, and tons of storage—this home checks all the boxes and was built by the original owner and renown builder-Doice Smith and was bought from him by the current owners.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Cullman

County/Region

Cullman

MLS | Web ID

21447729

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 869
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 1
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1981
Subdivision WOODARD SUBDIVISION AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Cullman
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Cullman County
Primary City Cullman
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21447729
High School CULLMAN
City CULLMAN
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA Rural
Elementary School WEST CULLMAN
Middle School CULLMAN
Legal Description LOT 1 BLK 1 WOODARD RE SUB
DOM 44
Postal Code 35055
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 189.53
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Over Foundation Siding-Other
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.37

Broker

hdoyle10@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,462
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462

Nearby
3073089 Elementary School
578842 Middle School
Cullman High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/26/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1502 Beth Street Nw, Cullman, AL, 35057 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,900 with 2,110 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 1502 Beth Street Nw has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 35057 which is in Cullman, AL