19779 MORSANI ROAD LUTZ, FL $ 649,000
19779 MORSANI ROAD
$ 649,000
Open House 5/16 11am - 3pm
Share Save

19779 MORSANI ROAD

LUTZ, FL, 33558
$ 649,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,988

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,996

19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 1
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 2
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 3
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 4
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 5
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 6
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 7
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 8
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 9
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 10
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 11
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 12
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 13
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 14
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 15
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 16
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 17
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 18
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 19
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 20
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 21
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 22
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 23
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 24
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 25
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 26
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 27
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 28
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 29
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 30
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 31
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 32
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 33
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 34
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 35
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 36
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 37
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 38
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 39
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 40
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 41
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 42
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 43
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 44
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 45
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 46
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 47
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 48
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 49
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 50
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 51
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 52
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 53
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 54
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 55
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 56
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 57
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 58
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 59
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 60
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 61
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 62
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 63
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 64
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 65
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 66
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 67
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 68
19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL 33558 - Image 69
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in LUTZ, FL

for $649,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,988 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.14.

With Nearly 3,000 Sq Ft + Price Improvement + Rare 5.125 Interest Rate Opportunity + Home Warranty! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with a private den and oversized bonus room now features an exceptional buyer incentive package. Located in The Reserve at Long Lake Ranch, this 2020 MI Homes Newport Bonus model offers nearly 2,988 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, including a spacious upstairs bonus suite. Purchase at full price and choose the option that works best for you: Assume the current 5.125 interest rate mortgage (subject to lender approval) and potentially save hundreds monthly compared to today’s rates, OR Receive a $10,000 seller credit to apply toward closing costs or an interest rate buydown. Plus, enjoy added peace of mind with a 1-year home warranty included. A rare opportunity to secure space, affordability, and confidence in today’s market. Price Improvement – Now Offered at $649,000? With tax season behind us and buyer demand increasing, this home stands out for what it offers and how it lives. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between living, dining, and entertaining spaces. At the center of the home is a well-appointed kitchen with quartz countertops, a large island, premium cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances with double ovens. The owner’s suite provides a comfortable retreat with natural light, dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, the bonus suite with its own bedroom and full bath offers flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or a private space. Set on a quiet, low-traffic street and facing open green space, the home offers peaceful views and added privacy that are difficult to find in many suburban communities. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered lanai, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Residents of The Reserves at Long Lake Ranch have access to resort-style amenities, including a pool, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball courts, playgrounds, a dog park, walking trails, and a 50-acre lake with dock access. Opportunities like this, combining space, incentives, and location, are limited at this price point. Schedule your private showing today.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
19779 MORSANI ROAD LUTZ, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,674

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2020

Town/City

LUTZ

County/Region

Pasco

MLS | Web ID

W7884160

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Public Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Oven Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Exhaust Fan Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer Water Filtration System
Zoning MPUD
HOA Fee 135
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Pool Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Patio Wrap Around
Security Features Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2020
View Park/Greenbelt
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Clubhouse Deed Restrictions Dog Park Park Playground Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Pasco
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Park Pickleball Court(s) Playground Pool Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Wheelchair Access
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name LONG LAKE RANCH VILLAGE
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 13
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Westbound 54 left on Henley Rd. right on Leonard Rd. right on Morsani Rd. house is on the left. From Eastbound 54 right on Henley Rd. right on Leonard Rd. right on Morsani Rd. From South 41 left on Leonard Rd. right on Morsani Rd. From North 41 right on Leonard Rd. right on Morsani Rd.
High School Sunlake High School-PO
City LUTZ
Association Name L. Hayes
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33558 - Lutz
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6050
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Lake Myrtle Elementary-PO
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 12674
Middle/Junior High School Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=1Jsdc1WE59L&brand=0&mls=1&
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 3569
Tax Lot 0300
Legal Description MORSANI PHASE 3B PB 80 PG 6 BLOCK 13 LOT 30
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 11.25
Additional Rooms Attic Bonus Room Den/Library/Office
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) High Ceilings Living Room/Dining Room Combo Primary Bedroom Main Floor Solid Wood Cabinets Stone Counters Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Lighting Rain Gutters Sidewalk Sliding Doors
Vegetation Trees/Landscaped
Fencing Fenced Vinyl
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener
Lot Features In County Landscaped Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6050
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 3871
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Paved Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$5,052
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,996
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,056

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Sunlake High School-PO High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$649,000 -0.15% Price Down
4/13/2026$649,999 -2.26% Price Down
3/26/2026$665,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

19779 MORSANI ROAD, LUTZ, FL, 33558 is a Single Family Home for sale at $649,000 with 2,988 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 19779 MORSANI ROAD has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 33558 which is in LUTZ, FL