1161 NW 15th St Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 469,000
1161 NW 15th St
$ 469,000
Open House 5/24 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

1161 NW 15th St

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33311
$ 469,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,386

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,888

1161 NW 15th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 1
1161 NW 15th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 2
1161 NW 15th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 3
1161 NW 15th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 4
1161 NW 15th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 5
1161 NW 15th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 6
1161 NW 15th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 7
1161 NW 15th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 8
1161 NW 15th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 9
1161 NW 15th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 10
1161 NW 15th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $469,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,386 square foot home was built in 1952.

Bright, well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Fort Lauderdale with a spacious, open layout and tile flooring throughout the main areas. The standout feature is the backyard—large pool, fully fenced, and plenty of space to relax or entertain in total privacy. Both bathrooms were remodeled 2 years ago. Roof replaced in 2015. Hurricane impact windows add protection and potential insurance savings. Washer and dryer inside. Oversized front yard with room for multiple cars. Great potential for income or multi-gen living: the 4th bedroom has a private entrance and can easily be converted into in-law quarters by adding a bathroom. Taxes are currently higher due to a PACE program for the impact windows, but this will be paid off at closing.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1161 NW 15th St Fort Lauderdale, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 469,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,006

Style

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A11989706

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style One Story
Pool Features In Ground Pool
Restrictions OK To Lease
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1952
View Other
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Broward
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name LAUDERDALE VILLAS
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Fort Lauderdale
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RS-8
MLS Area 3460
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9141
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Year Built Details Effective Year Built
Tax Annual Amount 13006
Middle/Junior High School William Dandy
MLS Area Minor Ft Ldale NW(3390-3400;3460;3540-3560;3720;3810)
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11989706
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAUDERDALE VILLAS 29-37 B LOT 12 BLK K
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level First Floor Entry
Flooring Laminate
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Security/High Impact Doors
Parking Features Attached Covered Garage Parking Pad RV Access/Parking
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9141
Building Area Total 1755
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Top Tier International Realty, Llc.

Broker

786-318-7583

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$3,972
Per Month
73%
27%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,888
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,084

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/27/2026 $469,000 -3.10% Price Down
4/22/2026 $484,000 -3.01% Price Down
4/7/2026 $499,000 6.40% Price Up
3/26/2026 $469,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1161 NW 15th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33311 is a Single Family Home for sale at $469,000 with 1,386 sqft. 1161 NW 15th St has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1952. The property's zip code is 33311 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL