1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C Cambridge, MA $ 1,065,000
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C
$ 1,065,000
Open House 5/17 1pm - 2:30pm
Share Save

1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C

Cambridge, MA, 02138
$ 1,065,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,068

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,557

1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 1
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 2
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 3
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 4
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 5
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 6
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 7
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 8
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 9
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 10
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 11
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 12
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 13
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 14
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 15
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 16
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 17
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 18
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 19
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 20
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 21
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 22
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 23
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 24
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 25
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 26
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 27
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA 02138 - Image 28

Condo for sale in Cambridge, MA

for $1,065,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,068 square foot condo was built in 1978.

Just outside of Harvard Square - Rarely available 7th-floor condo in an elevator building with generous living space, and an unbeatable location directly across from Harvard Law School. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence features an open & inviting floor plan with beautifully refurbished parquet floors, a charming stone mantel fireplace, and a private screened in Balcony. The bright, refreshed kitchen showcases brand-new stainless steel appliances, elegant Calacatta countertops, and attractive cabinetry, creating a stylish and functional space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home offers two full bathrooms, central air conditioning, and spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet. This professionally managed building offers two recently replaced elevators, laundry on every floor, and one assigned off-street parking space. Ideally located steps from Cambridge Common, easy access to the Red Line, as well as restaurants, shops, on Mass Ave

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C Cambridge, MA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,065,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,495

Style

Mid-Rise

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Cambridge

County/Region

Middlesex

MLS | Web ID

73491973

List By
Emma Guardia & Team

Listing Agent

Compass

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$7,099
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,557
Monthly Property Taxes
$541

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,065,000 -2.74% Price Down
3/26/2026$1,095,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C, Cambridge, MA, 02138 is a Condo for sale at $1,065,000 with 1,068 sqft. 1580 Massachusetts Ave # 7C has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 02138 which is in Cambridge, MA