8933 SW 111th Street Oklahoma City, OK $ 674,900
8933 SW 111th Street
$ 674,900
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

8933 SW 111th Street

Oklahoma City, OK, 73173
$ 674,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,225

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,155

8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 1
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 2
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 3
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 4
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 5
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 6
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 7
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 8
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 9
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 10
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 11
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 12
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 13
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 14
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 15
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 16
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 17
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 18
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 19
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 20
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 21
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 22
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 23
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 24
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 25
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 26
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 27
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 28
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 29
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 30
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 31
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 32
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 33
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 34
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 35
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 36
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 37
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 38
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 39
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 40
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 41
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 42
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 43
8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Oklahoma City, OK

for $674,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,225 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 1.04.

Open House Cancelled, property is pending! Now under $675k for this fully loaded custom home on a full acre. Decorater finishes, whole-home generator, custom ironwork, & the most gorgeous landscaping you’ll see—this is the one. Hard to find, 2 downstairs en-suite bedrooms, PLUS office, a covered patio w outdoor kitchen & wood-burning fireplace, & upgraded kitchen to die for! This was going to be their forever home, so they went all out. Grand 2-story foyer with a custom chandelier & custom iron stair railing. The chef’s kitchen features stunning, one-of-a-kind granite, gas cooktop, dble ovens, ceiling-height cabinetry, glass upper cabs with lighting, under-cabinet lighting, & built-in coffee bar with a large island & big pantry. Wood-look tile runs throughout the main living areas downstairs. The living room looks to the picturesque backyard & has a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. The office has its own private patio. Lush, mature landscaping with roses, peonies, flowering peach, creeping phlox, & perennials that come back & bloom year after year—you’ll fall in love the moment you pull up. Don’t miss the private, gated patio off the office—tucked away on the side & the perfect little escape. Easy to miss… & you don’t want to. Upstairs has a huge bonus room & a pre-wired media room—perfect for a playroom, workout space, second office, teen retreat, etc. (Plus approx. 400 sq ft upstairs plumbed to expand—add a bedroom, bath, or whatever fits your needs.) Step outside to your covered patio with outdoor kitchen & wood-burning fireplace, a full acre with sprinkler system, custom iron front door & matching gate, audio system throughout including living areas, media room, & both outdoor spaces, Generac generator, in-ground storm shelter, hardwired security system, & electrical in place for a future pool. Mustang Public Schools Minutes to the turnpike, I-40, Will Rogers Airport, & downtown OKC. Rare opportunity—schedule your showing before it’s gone.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
8933 SW 111th Street Oklahoma City, OK
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 674,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Farmhouse,Traditional

Lot Size

1.04

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Oklahoma City

County/Region

Cleveland

MLS | Web ID

1220769

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Combo Woodwork Laundry Room Window Treatments
Flooring Combo
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Heating Gas
Cooling Central Elec
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available High Speed Internet Public
Possession Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Water Heater
HOA Fee 300
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Farmhouse Traditional
Construction Materials Brick & Frame
Year Built 2021
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Cleveland
Property Type Residential
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions East on SW 104th Street from S County Line Road. South on Gobblers Roost Road. West on SW 111th Street. Home on North side of the Street.
High School Mustang HS
City Oklahoma City
Disclosures Yes
High School District Mustang
Lot Size Square Feet 45302
Elementary School Mustang ES
Middle/Junior High School Mustang MS
Builder Name Platinum Homes
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 010
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Patio-Covered Covered Porch Outdoor Kitchen
Fencing Combination
Parking Features Concrete
Lot Features Interior Lot
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 1.04
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8933
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Darian Woolbright

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Realty Elite

Broker

(405) 887-3007

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$4,155
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,155

Nearby
2528244 Elementary School
2528383 Middle School
Mustang HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$674,900 -3.43% Price Down
4/23/2026$698,900 -1.55% Price Down
4/8/2026$709,900 -5.35% Price Down
3/26/2026$750,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8933 SW 111th Street, Oklahoma City, OK, 73173 is a Single Family Home for sale at $674,900 with 3,225 sqft and a lot size of 1.04. 8933 SW 111th Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 73173 which is in Oklahoma City, OK