18 York Avenue Monticello, NY $ 241,777
18 York Avenue
$ 241,777
Share Save

18 York Avenue

Monticello, NY, 12701
$ 241,777
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,396

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,489

18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 1
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 2
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 3
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 4
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 5
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 6
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 7
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 8
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 9
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 10
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 11
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 12
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 13
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 14
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 15
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 16
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 17
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 18
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 19
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 20
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 21
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 22
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 23
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 24
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 25
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 26
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 27
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 28
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 29
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 30
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 31
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 32
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 33
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 34
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 35
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 36
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 37
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 38
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 39
18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Monticello, NY

for $241,777 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,396 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 7400.

A beautiful one-family house, close to everything, just call for your appointment now.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 241,777

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,049

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

7400

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Monticello

County/Region

Sullivan

MLS | Web ID

976623

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities First Floor Bedroom First Floor Full Bath Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen
Basement Full
Flooring Hardwood
Basement Features Full
Basement (Y/N) Y
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Oil
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Cable Connected Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Phone Connected Sewer Connected
Appliances Gas Oven Gas Range Refrigerator
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
Year Built 1956
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Sullivan County
Property Type Residential
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
City Highland
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Contact Agent
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 5049
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Contact Agent
Internal Only
Street Number 1 18
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jose A. Portillo

Listing Agent

Portillo Realty Corp

Broker

718-672-8500

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$1,909
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,489
Monthly Property Taxes
$421

Nearby
4892106 Elementary School
4892561 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$241,777 -0.09% Price Down
5/12/2026$241,999 -0.82% Price Down
5/7/2026$243,999 -1.61% Price Down
5/6/2026$247,999 -3.88% Price Down
5/4/2026$257,999 -5.84% Price Down
4/25/2026$273,999 -0.36% Price Down
4/23/2026$274,999 0.00% Price Down
3/25/2026$275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

18 York Avenue, Monticello, NY, 12701 is a Single Family Home for sale at $241,777 with 1,396 sqft and a lot size of 7400. 18 York Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 12701 which is in Monticello, NY